4602 Browning Avenue, Tampa, FL 33629

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508506 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 4602 Browning Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $6,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 3056
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9209 / -82.5206
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Sunset Park
  • Elementary School: Dale Mabry
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sunset Park Charmer | Welcome to this beautifully appointed one story home on a large corner lot in one of the most desirable areas of Tampa. Fully furnished and ready for tenants, all youll have to bring is your toothbrush. Thoughtful, high quality furnishings are included for convenience and comfort, with a king bed in the primary suite, a queen bed in one bedroom, a full bed in another, and a dedicated office setup with a Peloton in the fourth bedroom ideal for remote work or staying active. Enter through the foyer with vaulted ceiling and inviting wallpaper that sets the tone for this cheery home. Soaring ceilings and gorgeous hardwood floors surround you with timeless appeal. The formal spaces are connected offering a living room and dining room with millwork elevating the space. The kitchen features Quartz countertops, solid wood cabinetry, a spacious cooking island with gas range and breakfast bar which is connected to the family room with French doors opening to your spacious backyard and patio, fully fenced in surrounded by mature landscaping for privacy. The floor plan offers 2300+ sq ft of living spaces that flow seamlessly for everyday living or gatherings. Located in a walkable, quiet neighborhood close to shopping, restaurants, beaches, golf, and medical care. Zoned for Mabry Coleman Plant school district. Schedule a private tour today! **Landlord is open to Long term and Short term rentals, with a 3 month minimum and 12 month maximum. Pricing is subject to change based on lease term and time of year. Please inquire with listing agent.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2336.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, OversizedLot
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Dale Mabry Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: PetDeposit, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, NaturalGasConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 5000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WineRefrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-32-29-18-3T7-000003-00001.0
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3301 Morrison Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$8,000.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

3301 Morrison Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st October 31st. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and privacy, this modern retreat gives a unique blend of style and functionality. The home features a grand piano, a dedicated yoga a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475132
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Arrawana Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$6,750.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

2302 Arrawana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on an oversized corner lot in one of South Tampas most desirable locations just minutes from Bayshore, Fred Ball Park, and the vibrant resta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Aldo Delacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Granada Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$6,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4313 Granada Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been looking for a home in South Tampa that actually feels special this is it. Located in the highly desirable Plant High School District, this custom built bungalow offers charm, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476743
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Faust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Bayshore Boulevard 303, TAMPA, FL 33629
$7,900.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

3507 Bayshore Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living along iconic Bayshore Boulevard in this truly one of a kind luxury corner residence. Spanning approximately 3,000 square feet of refined interior space and complemented by o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492441
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 810a, TAMPA, FL 33629
$6,300.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

3301 Bayshore Boulevard 810a Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED Monte Carlo Towers unit has PANORAMIC views of Hillsborough Bay and the South Tampa landscape! Enter the Double doors to a spacious foyer with Brazilian Cherry hardwood floors which lead int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496919
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Beverly Carollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Trask Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$6,495.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

1506 Trask Street More Like This

South tampa, totally remodeled! 4/2, 2,500+sf, 2 car garage, pool & spill over jacuzzi (includes weekly pool service). Includes stainless steel appliances refrigerator, gas cook top, oven, dishwasher,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502349
  2. Provided by AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Melvin Jacobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4602 Browning Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$6,900.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

4602 Browning Avenue More Like This

Sunset Park Charmer | Welcome to this beautifully appointed one story home on a large corner lot in one of the most desirable areas of Tampa. Fully furnished and ready for tenants, all youll have to b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508506
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Tiffany Gilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice