6400 Sunnyside Drive, Leesburg, FL 34748

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6400 Sunnyside Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2520
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7959 / -81.8488
  • County: LAKE
  • City: Leesburg
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Cedar Park
  • Provided by: MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ONE ACRE...POOL HOME Spread out, slow down, and enjoy the beauty and privacy of this wooded, shaded by majestic oak trees inviting pool home designed for real living and memorable gatherings. From the moment you arrive, the welcoming front porch calls for rocking chairs and quiet mornings, leading you inside to a charming parlor style living room. The heart of the home is a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, snack bar seating, and newer appliances, all opening seamlessly to the family room with a cozy wood burning fireplace and an oversized dining area perfect for hosting. Step outside and make a splash in the large lap/game pool (resurfaced in 2013 & New Pump 2021), complete with a volleyball net for endless family fun, then unwind in your private porch retreat featuring a jetted spa just off the primary suite, where glass doors disappear into the wall to bring the outdoors in. The primary bedroom offers double wall closets and a beautifully appointed bath with dual sinks and a large walk in shower, while the additional bedrooms provide comfortable space, including a lighted walk in closet and ceiling fans. You will love the large Bonus Room 25 x 12.6 that also serves as an inside Laundry Room that convey the Washer & Dryer! For those who need room for toys and projects, youll appreciate the attached 2 car carport, additional 21 x 30 RV carport/ Pole barn (water & electric hook up), and a well equipped workshop shed with electric and roll up door. With major updates already completedincluding a 2019 roof, 2025 HVAC, 2026 water heater, and Kinetico water systemthis property offers a no hassle, NO HOA giving peace of mind along with charm, space, and functionality. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle waiting to be enjoyed. YOUR NEW BEGINNING AWAITS....CALL TODAY!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1944.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Level, OutsideCityLimits, OversizedLot, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: RvCarport
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Lap
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 5.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, StoneCounters, Skylights, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, SeparateFormalLivingRoom
  • Legal Description: CEDAR PARK LOT 3 PB 21 PG 59 ORB 660 PG 526
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-19-25-0100-000-00300
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20751 Queen Alexandra Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($115.16 / sqft )

20751 Queen Alexandra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 story York model on a conservation lot * 2+ Golf cart garage * 2019 HVAC system * 2022 Roof * Neatly landscape with an open front courtyard * Spacious great room and dining room * Split fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094138
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Mulberry Grove Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$449,500.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

3606 Mulberry Grove Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2,646 sq ft home in the highly sought after 55+ community of The Plantation at Leesburg. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102758
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26812 Augusta Springs Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$475,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

26812 Augusta Springs Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fantastic Gated Golf Community for Active 55+ Living! This home offers a unique and versatile layout, featuring 4 bedrooms, or 3 bedrooms plus an office/study, an uncommon find in a 55+ community! En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103238
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106583
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107440
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Britney Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31788 Broadwater Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$445,000.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

31788 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Have a boat, RV, lots of toys or lets be honest, maybe a little junk? This home has an RV garage that will make your jaw drop. In addition to a 2 car garage, theres a massive 45x14 RV garage with duct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107678
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Bristleleaf Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,990.00 ($124.38 / sqft )

5712 Bristleleaf Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome HOME! This spacious 2023 built home is located in the beautiful community of Windsongwith a fabulous location. You have close access to both the interstate and turnpike for easy travel. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107689
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Athens Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$395,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

2721 Athens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering up to a $10,000 credit toward the buyer's closing costs. Welcome to your new home! This spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in a quiet, family friendly neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109513
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$378,000.00 ($114.34 / sqft )

4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this exceptional home perfectly positioned above the third tee box, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the golf course, Sawgrass Lake, and The Manor clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110667
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3719 Belle Rose Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$475,000.00 ($120.38 / sqft )

3719 Belle Rose Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lake Front Luxury Turnkey! This absolutely beautiful 3BR,2.5 B and den/study home is a truly unique find. A MAGNIFICENT VIEW OVERLOOKING LAKE LESSMANIS IS JUST THE BEGINNING. Great curb appeal as soon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111171
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice