3913 White Ibis Rd, Lakeland, FL 33811

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506999 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3913 White Ibis Rd
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2732
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9681 / -82.0267
  • County: POLK
  • City: Lakeland
  • Zipcode: 33811
  • Subdivision: Towne Park Estates
  • Provided by: ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed home offering 3 bedrooms plus a flexible den or office space, perfect for todays lifestyle needs. The open concept layout features a spacious gathering room, sunny dining area, and a stylish kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, a large counter height island, and a walk in pantryideal for entertaining and everyday living. Volume ceilings throughout the main living areas create a bright and airy feel from the moment you enter the grand foyer. The private owners suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a tray ceiling, dual walk in closets, and a spacious ensuite bath featuring dual vanities, a tiled shower, and private water closet. Additional highlights include a convenient drop zone at the garage entry, dedicated laundry room, generous storage space, and a secondary bath with dual vanities. Step outside to enjoy the covered lanai, perfect for relaxing or gathering with family and friends. The home is also wired for fiber optic internet, giving buyers access to high speed connectivity with provider options available. Residents also enjoy access to community amenities including two pools, a playground, and a dog park.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, PrivateYard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2005.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: TOWNE PARK ESTATES PHASE 2B PB 172 PG 47-53 BLK 7 LOT 45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33811 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-08-139622-007450
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2816 Ivy Lake Court, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$384,000.00 ($120.60 / sqft )

2816 Ivy Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, where your peaceful sanctuary awaits! The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and space for outdoor activities. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950519
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2062 Blue Highlands Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$370,000.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

2062 Blue Highlands Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a den/study/office, located in the heart of Lakeland, FL. Built in 2019, this well maintained property features a 6 year old roof, A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953737
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 Grandbury Grove Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$387,000.00 ($65.82 / sqft )

2651 Grandbury Grove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering up to $5,000 toward buyers closing cost. Beautiful two story home located in Lakeland, FL, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a home offi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5880 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958127
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Heidra Arciniega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Windchime Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$389,950.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

4175 Windchime Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the highly desirable gated community of Carillon Lakes in South Lakeland. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this move in ready residence offers pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2981 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961282
  2. Provided by PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Angie Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5553 Turkey Creek Way, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$420,000.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

5553 Turkey Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home in the sought after Riverstone community of South Lakeland! Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained residence offers tranquil water views right from your bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298144
  2. Provided by ONE WORLD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Elen Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2933 Ivy Lake Ct, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$375,000.00 ($115.60 / sqft )

2933 Ivy Lake Ct More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and thoughtfully designed Hayden floor plan by D.R. Horton offering over 2,600 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage in a gro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396968
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Angela Worachek PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lathloa Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$339,000.00 ($118.70 / sqft )

4734 Lathloa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the gated community of Morgan Creek Preserve, this beautifully maintained four bedroom, two and a half bathroom two story home offers a welcoming blend of comfort, style, and everyday pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485358
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Malissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5699 Siltstone Street, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$420,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

5699 Siltstone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5699 Siltstone Street, a well maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2022, offering modern features, functional living space, and a convenient Lakeland location. Upon entry, a ve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500881
  2. Provided by ONE ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Randall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3906 Winchester Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$399,500.00 ($129.62 / sqft )

3906 Winchester Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss the chance to make this amazing house your home! Located in the heart of Southwest Lakeland, this property offers incredible value with no HOA fees, no CDD fees, and its in a non flood zonem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502927
  2. Provided by HERBERT R. FISHER REALTY
  3. Contact Mikki Chambers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice