8021 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 302, St Pete Beach, FL 33707

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8021 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 302
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $667,200
  • Price sqft: $527
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BayAccess,Bayfront
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1265
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7533 / -82.7496
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Pete Beach
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Coral Pointe
  • Building: Coral Pointe
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate luxury waterfront lifestyle with this truly one of a kind, turnkey package offering not only a completely remodeled, fully furnished residence, but also a convertible car thrown in for free. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo has just undergone a brand new top to bottom renovation. Everything from the plumbing outward has been completely redone with exceptional attention to detail and high end finishes throughout. Sold fully furnished exactly as shown, this is a rare opportunity to move right in and immediately start living the Florida dream. Designed to maximize the breathtaking water views, the kitchen has been completely opened up (an extremely rare feature in the building) allowing you to see straight through the unit to the water the moment you walk through the front door. Elegant uniform flooring flows seamlessly throughout the entire unit, complemented by hurricane impact windows and sliding glass doors that bring in abundant natural light while providing protection and peace of mind. The spacious waterfront primary suite serves as a private retreat featuring stunning water views, a large walk in closet, and a beautifully designed ensuite bathroom with an oversized luxury shower. Laundry in unit. Step outside onto the spacious private balcony where you can relax, entertain and enjoy tranquil panoramic waterfront views with complete privacy. This is far more than just a condo its an entire luxury waterfront lifestyle package. Coral Pointe has completed its milestone inspection and reserve study and a new roof was installed in 2025. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including 24 hour security, a 1.5 mile waterfront trail, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness centers (Men's and Women's) with saunas, two heated and cooled pools, hot tub, marina with boat slips for rent or purchase, a clubhouse with social spaces, self serve car wash and vacuum area, EV charging stations, covered parking and assigned storage. The condo fee includes cable, internet, water, trash, sewer, exterior maintenance, and full amenity maintenance and access. Just minutes from St. Pete Beach, this is a rare opportunity to own a fully (and luxuriously) renovated, move in ready, fully furnished, and a Convertible with only 50,000 miles on it. This is the ultimate total package so don't miss your opportunity to live the Florida dream life, schedule your tour today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, Storage, TennisCourts
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1265.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, FitnessCenter, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, RecreationFacilities, ShuffleboardCourt, SpaHotTub, Security, Storage, TennisCourts, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Freezer, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: CORAL POINTE AT HARBOURSIDE CONDO PHASE 4 BLDG D, UNIT 302 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 131
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-18137-004-3020
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 302

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8001 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
$775,000.00 ($612.65 / sqft )

8001 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8001 Sailboat Key Boulevard South, Unit 105, located in the Harbourside Coral Pointe community in St. Pete Beach, Florida. This first floor c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669511
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Michele Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7902 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 608, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$789,900.00 ($607.62 / sqft )

7902 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 608 More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at its finest at Harbourside Condominium, a beautifully updated TOP FLOOR END UNIT offering panoramic water views from the front, side, and rear in the highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390422
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 802, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$640,000.00 ($245.87 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 802 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this unique 2 story penthouse, corner unit, a stunning 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bath residence in the highly sought after bay island 55+ community in highly sought after st. Petersburg, fl.! This ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392932
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Austin James Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Shore Drive S 501, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$650,000.00 ($496.18 / sqft )

1848 Shore Drive S 501 More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Penthouse with Wraparound Balcony Experience true coastal luxury in this impeccably renovated waterfront penthouse. Set on the top corner of an intimate 14 unit boutique building,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449140
  2. Provided by BEACH & BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aimee Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Shore Boulevard S 712, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$743,000.00 ($336.20 / sqft )

6020 Shore Boulevard S 712 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

An exceptional opportunity has just become available in one of Gulfports most sought after waterfront buildings as the seller secured the rare chance to purchase the penthouse in the same building cr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469595
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8001 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 201, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
$625,000.00 ($480.77 / sqft )

8001 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, location, location! Waterfront end unit in the luxury gated island community of Coral Pointe at Harbourside. This residence is located in St P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469901
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Denise Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8021 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
$649,000.00 ($513.04 / sqft )

8021 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to sweeping water views and start your day with coffee on the balcony while dolphins glide by. This beautifully updated condo makes that everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475495
  2. Provided by NOBLE STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Bethany Mis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8021 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
$782,000.00 ($601.54 / sqft )

8021 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

CORAL POINTE at Harbourside is a great waterfront community surrounded by the Intracoastal Waterway and Boca Ciega Bay. This corner end first floor unit has spectacular views! Expansive wide shaded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481752
  2. Provided by GINNY VAIL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ginny Vail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7862 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 506, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$799,000.00 ($614.62 / sqft )

7862 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifully updated end unit condo in the highly desired HarbourSide waterfront community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den has been completely remodeled, including a reim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487704
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 208, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$699,000.00 ($537.69 / sqft )

7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury condo has breathtaking views of Boca Ciega Bay. Its located in a 24 hr Guard Gated island community developed by award winning JMC Communities. This desirable corner unit comes with two sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488896
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Fullerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice