1449 Harbour Walk Road, Tampa, FL 33602

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508329 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1449 Harbour Walk Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $720,000
  • Price sqft: $352
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2046
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9296 / -82.4492
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Harbourside At Harbour Island
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated island living in the highly sought after waterfront community of HARBOURSIDE at Harbour Island. This beautifully maintained 3 level residence offers the perfect blend of privacy, security, and convenience in one of Tampas most desirable locations. Behind the gated entry with 24 hour security, residents enjoy a relaxed coastal lifestyle just moments from downtown Tampa, Water Street, Sparkman Wharf, Amalie Arena, and Tampas vibrant dining and entertainment scene. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features multiple levels of living space designed for both comfort and entertaining. Natural light fills the interior while private outdoor spaces provide the perfect setting to enjoy morning coffee, evening sunsets, or the tropical surroundings of Harbour Island. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers flexibility, separation of space, and an easy lock and leave lifestyle ideal for full time residents or seasonal owners alike. Residents of Harbourside enjoy access to a community pool, beautifully maintained grounds, and the peace of mind that comes with a gated waterfront community. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, marinas, sporting events, and Tampas Riverwalk, this home places the very best of Tampa Bay right outside your door.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: EngineeredHardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1648.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected, WaterNotAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Security, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: HARBOURSIDE AT HARBOUR ISLAND PHASE 1 LOT 4 BLOCK 15
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-30-29-19-52Z-000015-00004.0
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1218 Kay Street 24, TAMPA, FL 33602
$845,000.00 ($329.56 / sqft )

1218 Kay Street 24 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Last remaining end unit! Move in ready homes are available now! Step into the heartbeat of Tampas most electric neighborhood with Canvas City Homes GWX, a limited collection of industrial chic city ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391404
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Kay Street 21, TAMPA, FL 33602
$800,000.00 ($312.01 / sqft )

1218 Kay Street 21 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready homes are available now! Step into the heartbeat of Tampas most electric neighborhood with Canvas City Homes GWX, a limited collection of industrial chic city homes inspired by the bold

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391411
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Gladys Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33602
$844,900.00 ($329.78 / sqft )

117 Gladys Street 2 More Like This

Price improvement and rare pool opportunity! Now offering a private pool option negotiable with the seller/builder a truly unique feature, as only one other completed townhome in Tampa Heights curren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428523
  2. Provided by SOUTH CEDAR REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Breanna St Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Kay Street 27, TAMPA, FL 33602
$860,000.00 ($335.41 / sqft )

1218 Kay Street 27 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454828
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Seabreeze Court, TAMPA, FL 33602
$850,000.00 ($294.73 / sqft )

602 Seabreeze Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Fresh Interior Paint April 2026! Photo's coming soon! Welcome to a new lifestyle of luxury, security, and lush Florida beauty in the gated community of Harbour Homes on Harbour Island. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475254
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Tropical Breeze Way, TAMPA, FL 33602
$725,000.00 ($408.91 / sqft )

625 Tropical Breeze Way Adult Community More Like This

Simply one of the finest townhomes you will find on Harbour Island. Offered *fully furnished* with designer furniture & dcor in all rooms. Soft tones and neutral colors. Better than traditional condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488229
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Kay Street 16, TAMPA, FL 33602
$790,000.00 ($308.11 / sqft )

1218 Kay Street 16 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready homes available now! Step into the heartbeat of Tampas most electric neighborhood with Canvas City Homes GWX, a limited collection of industrial chic city homes inspired by the bold spir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489887
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Central Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33602
$749,000.00 ($300.80 / sqft )

2204 Central Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into timeless charm with this stunning corner townhome, where classic 1920s inspired architecture meets the ease of modern living. Thoughtfully designed with soaring 9 foot ceilings and an airy o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497958
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kevin Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Frances Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33602
$799,000.00 ($303.69 / sqft )

208 Frances Avenue 3 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fully completed new construction! Welcome to Frances Place, where luxury meets convenience in the golden quadrant of Tampa Heights. There is good reason to find peace of mind in this exquisite townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503947
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leslie Minder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice