2535 49th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885754 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2535 49th Place
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1894
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6996 / -82.3601
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: Gainesville
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Subdivision: Springtree Iv
  • Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Gainesville
  • Provided by: LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on a tree canopied street. Welcome to this beautiful and spacious three bedroom two full bath home with bonus room office/nursery/sitting. Custom remodeled home inside and outside. Unlock the front door with a code. View the light airy space of living room spacious kitchen family room and backyard. From the kitchen you will see the family room with a wall of windows that allows you to view the green wooded area beyond the fenced back yard. The living room kitchen and family rooms boast 13 foot high cathedral ceilings with recessed lighting encouraging the spacious feel. Step into the kitchen where you see Stainless steel appliances to include Commercial size fridge/freezer new gas stove dishwasher so quiet you wont know its washing the dishes! A Farmhouse sink holds the largest pans. Laundry room located just beyond the kitchen has new washer/dryer. Entire house has updated plumbing. Three oversized bedrooms all with spacious walk in closets! The largest bedroom has double French doors that open to the green backyard. The stunning walk in porcelain tiled master shower lets you relax in a spa type experience with 12 inch rain shower side jets and a hand held sprayer. New energy efficient tankless hot water heater gives unlimited hot water on demand. Newer plumbing. Water closet offers privacy includes fan/light auto shut off. All new exterior windows are the highest quality double pane and energy efficient. All Front windows are covered with custom made color coordinated energy efficient shades that insulate open from top down and bottom up. An automated shade with settings you program covers the living room windows. The entire home has newly installed laminate wood flooring is cooled with new HVAC and protected under a new metal roof. For outdoor enthusiasts there is a fully fenced private backyard backs up to undeveloped woods includes walk in chicken coop fenced organic garden enclosed workroom with hot/cold utility sink and a convenient private outside shower also with hot/cold water. Can play in the two story treehouse walk on the balance beam workout on the chin up bar and swing on the circular swing. Features covered and uncovered patios large enough for a backyard BBQ. This home has it all. Ready for you with updates throughout. Ideal and convenient.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: ChainLink, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1894.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Level
School Information
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: C. W. Norton Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Gas, NaturalGas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, SewerAvailable, WaterAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: SPRINGTREE IV PB K-28 LOT 12 OR 2150/520 & OR 2216/1035 & OR 2653/1317 & OR 3848/1976
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06076-200-012
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1417 17th St, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$430,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

1417 17th St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated brick residence just minutes from the University of Florida. This flexible 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property includes a 1/1 suite with separate entry offering gre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535644
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Lisa Fetrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 30th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$426,000.00 ($163.16 / sqft )

3519 30th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering approximately 2,100 square feet of living space, ideally situated on over 1 acre (and on the creek) in the highly sought after Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539123
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Heather Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4006 36th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$349,000.00 ($150.82 / sqft )

4006 36th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of Florida paradise! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home sits on a desirable corner lot in NW Gainesville and offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539198
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Mark Kjeseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 16th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$430,000.00 ($131.22 / sqft )

2238 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this single family residence offering solid fundamentals and exciting potential. This home presents a great opportunity for buyers looking to personalize a space with cosmetic updates

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3277 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314728
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 8th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$375,000.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

3725 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 3725 NW 8th Ave, a residence arranged for everyday practicality, designed for functional living with thoughtful details. The kitchen includes a spacious island alongside stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404738
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice