1525 Oak Avenue B, Panama City, FL 32405

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789835 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1525 Oak Avenue B
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1931
  • Bldg sqft: 540
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1768 / -85.6637
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy simple, low maintenance living in this attached efficiency unit located at 1525 Oak Ave in the heart of Panama City. This cozy space includes all utilities in the rent, helping keep monthly expenses predictable and affordable. The unit also features its own private, fully fenced yard perfect for enjoying outdoor space with added privacy. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Panama City, local restaurants, shopping, and waterfront attractions, you'll also have quick access to nearby parks and the scenic beauty of St. Andrews Bay. The beaches of Panama City Beach are just a short drive away. Please note: No pets permitted. Tenant will be required to obtain a separate mailing address/P.O. Box for mail delivery. *Electricity, Water/Sewer & Garbage Included!* *NO PETS*
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Northside
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1100.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14384-000-000
  • The Range: 0.00
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1930 24th Street F, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1930 24th Street F More Like This

SUPER CUTE private duplex unit in Panama City, close to shopping, restaurants, and a 15 minute drive to the beach! 2 bedroom 1 bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785521
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1930 24th Street C, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1930 24th Street C More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785522
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Clay Avenue A, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,375.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1510 Clay Avenue A More Like This

3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse located in St Andrews. Just painted inside. Nice back yard with covered porch. W/D hook up. Convenient to town or the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788402
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1222 Stephen Drive 1, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,300.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1222 Stephen Drive 1 More Like This

Age, sq.ftge., & room sizes are approximate. Conveniently located to shopping and amenities on 15th & 23rd Streets. Easy access to Northside Elementary School. Outside locked storage, open patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789017
  2. Provided by Hope Realty of Bay County LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 19th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,095.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

425 19th Street More Like This

Come see this charming 1 bedroom apartment at Northgate Terrace I Apartments, a quiet and well maintained single story community in the heart of Panama City. Enjoy the convenience of being walking dis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787531
  2. Provided by Adventure Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Baldwin Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,250.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3034 Baldwin Road Reduced More Like This

Charming 2 Bed / 2 Bath Home in the Heart of Panama City! Welcome beautifully located home offering comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle all in one! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath property is centrally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788628
  2. Provided by Nations Best Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4512 Carla Lane Lot O, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,395.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

4512 Carla Lane Lot O More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home in North Bay Mobile home park located in Panama City Convenient to Lynn Haven. Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer and Dryer is included. Energy efficient Central heat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788713
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice