7202 Glen Avenue, Tampa, FL 33614

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7202 Glen Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2091
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0146 / -82.4993
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: Lake View Heights
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and beautifully updated, this charming home offers exceptional curb appeal with fresh interior and exterior paint, a welcoming front porch, and a family friendly floor plan designed for comfortable living. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, formal dining area, indoor laundry room, and nearly 1,600 square feet of living space, this home combines style and functionality in a prime central location. Step inside to discover tile flooring throughout, volume ceilings, and an open concept layout that makes the home feel bright and spacious. The large eat in kitchen features wood grain cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and plenty of space for entertaining. Overlooking the great room, the kitchen creates the perfect setting for family gatherings and everyday living. The great room opens through sliding glass doors to a newly updated wood deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Conveniently located near Dale Mabry Highway and just minutes from Tampa International Airport, this home is also close to shopping, restaurants, schools, hospitals, and International Plaza and Bay Street. Dont miss this incredible opportunity schedule your private showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1577.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: LAKE VIEW HEIGHTS LOTS 28 AND 29 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-27-28-18-160-000002-00028.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RSC-9
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6219 Blossom Ave, TAMPA, FL 33614
$540,000.00 ($232.36 / sqft )

6219 Blossom Ave Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Price reflects condition. Bring all offers. Exceptional opportunity in a prime Tampa location! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious double corner lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007189
  2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
  3. Contact Rosaine Verdecia Garcia
  4. 239-200-7005
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33614
$489,900.00 ($232.29 / sqft )

3006 Kirby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated home, perfectly located in the heart of Tampa. Youll enjoy these 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 modern bathrooms, all tastefully updated with high end finishes, pool home inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416948
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuxisisbeydi Silva Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7018 Hale Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$509,800.00 ($216.11 / sqft )

7018 Hale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus two additional efficiency with excellent potential for rental income or multi generational living. The home includes a new A/C installed i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462448
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edelmis Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6705 Ralston Beach Circle, TAMPA, FL 33614
$450,000.00 ($209.99 / sqft )

6705 Ralston Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with 1,855 square feet located in the heart of Tampa. This spacious home combines major system updates, a nic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486137
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Michelle Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6923 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$499,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

6923 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Tampa, this versatile 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home presents endless possibilities for multigenerational living, an investment focused rental strategy, or a transformation into on

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489761
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Lolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Wilder Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$489,900.00 ($179.19 / sqft )

3014 Wilder Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One mortgage. Three units producing income. Wealth building, the smart way. Unique opportunity with two separate mother in suites, offering incredible flexibility and value. This property seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491741
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Ana Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33614
$525,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

4540 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located just minutes from Tampa International Airport. Perfect for large families or investors, this property also features a private pool and space

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496078
  2. Provided by EBENEZER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Abdel Aguilar Mojena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice