774 Planters Manor Way, Bradenton, FL 34212

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 774 Planters Manor Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2978
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4906 / -82.4416
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Greenfield Plantation Ph I
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: SKYWAY REALTY OF FLORIDA, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and value in Greenfield Plantation one of the most affordable communities in the Lakewood Ranch area, with HOA fees averaging only $43 per month and NO CDD fees. ROOF 2020; A/C 2018; HOT WATER HEATER 2018 Positioned on a spacious corner lot, this home enjoys tranquil pond views on one side and overlooks the 9th hole of The Links Golf Course behind, creating a peaceful setting with breathtaking sunsets and refreshing evening breezes. Every window is accented with elegant plantation shutters, adding timeless style throughout the home. The updated kitchen features rich maple cabinetry with crown molding, a breakfast bar, aquarium window, natural gas range, and a charming bay window dining area perfect for casual meals or morning coffee. The spacious primary suite offers two walk in closets and a luxurious bath with an oversized walk in shower featuring dual shower heads. A secondary bedroom includes custom built ins and a cozy reading nook, while the third bedroom provides flexible space for guests, a home office, or hobby room. Step outside to your private screened lanai retreat featuring an 18x25 pool, 8x10 spa, expansive pool deck, and a separate entertaining area complete with built in cabinetry and refrigerator ideal for relaxing or hosting family and friends year round. Additional highlights include central vacuum, security system, hurricane protection, irrigation system, radiant barrier insulation, and included washer, dryer, and gas grill. Greenfield Plantation is located 2 miles from I 75 and a major shopping center the Marketplace at Heritage Harbour which offers major national retailers like Costco, Target, Whole Foods, and Hobby Lobby; restaurants include Seasons 52, Miller's Ale House, LongHorn Steakhouse, Cold Stone Creamery and more. For health care and physical fitness, Crunch Fitness is 5 minutes away as is the Sarasota Memorial Health Care Center featuring a 7 day a week Urgent Care facility with lab and imaging services plus a primary care physicians practice. Adjacent to the community and within walking distance without crossing a single road are Freedom Elementary School and Haile Middle School. This home truly has it all, plus a fantastic location, and HOA fees that cost less than lunch for two at Panera Bread. Contact your agent for a showing today.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, OutdoorKitchen, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinyl, PorcelainTile
  • Living Area: 2314.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: NaturalGas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, NaturalGasConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GolfCourse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: ReserveFund, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CentralVacuum, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK A PLANTER'S MANOR GREENFIELD PLANTATION PH I PI#5668.1035/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 566810354
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662788
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$534,900.00 ($173.84 / sqft )

503 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED 4 Bedroom Home in River Strand with GOLF DEEDED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage and pool is located on a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666668
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Amy Banfill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 141st Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$590,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

323 141st Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a quiet cul de sac in desirable Country Creek, this four bedroom, three bath home built by La Maison. Tall ceilings and generous windows fill the home with natural light, while newer floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666924
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Echo Belser PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 141st Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$550,000.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

111 141st Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Creek! This custom built 4BR/2.5BA home sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers a versatile split floor plan with over 500 sq ft of lanai space and beautiful lake views. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667324
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Susanna Condon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8746 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$559,999.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

8746 Stone Harbour Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. **sellers very motivated, massive price reduction** luxury living in heritage harbours stoneybrook neighborhood. Experience refined living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667940
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 159th Way E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$599,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

1216 159th Way E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and spe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669116
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15543 Trinity Fall Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$535,000.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

15543 Trinity Fall Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront property in the gated community of Del Tierra. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms and a 3 caer garage. The great room has a ceiling fan and sliding glass door with view of the water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682126
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jim Wolcott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9605 Bladesmith Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$549,500.00 ($176.58 / sqft )

9605 Bladesmith Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the serenity of a private pool nestled within the stunning backdrop of the 18 hole golf course at "The Links" in Greenfield Plantation. This picturesque setting is complemented by a genuine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683026
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Terra Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$500,000.00 ($14.05 / sqft )

918 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy modern, single story living in this 2022 MI Homes Jackson model located in Riverside Preserve Phase II. This thoughtfully designed residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 35585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683984
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Amr Karar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice