301 Lullwater Drive 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Lullwater Drive 411
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1089
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2204 / -85.8841
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Lullwater Beach
  • Building: Lullwater Beach
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Lullwater Beach Unit 411, ideally situated just steps away from the beach! This recently updated, freshly painted, and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect combination of coastal charm and strong investment potential. The property already has $31,321 in secured future bookings for 2026, with projected gross rental income estimated to reach approximately $40K by the end of the year. Tastefully furnished and rental ready, this condo comfortably sleeps up to 6 guests and features an updated kitchen with newer appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living room, kitchen, and bedrooms, along with tile flooring in both bathrooms. Both bathrooms have been upgraded with beautifully tiled showers. Additional improvements include a newer HVAC system (2022), washer and dryer (2023), and water heater (2022). Enjoy relaxing by the community pool or taking in tranquil lake views from your private back porch overlooking Lullwater Lake. Located less than half a mile from Pier Park, about one mile from Frank Brown Park, and only minutes from dining, shopping, and entertainment, this property is an excellent option for a vacation home, primary residence, or income producing rental. The Lullwater community has recently undergone extensive exterior upgrades, including new siding, roofs, decks, and staircases. Owners also benefit from ample parking and a pet friendly environment. This turnkey beach retreat is a fantastic opportunity in one of Panama City Beach's most convenient and desirable locations.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Dock, OutdoorShower
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: LULLWATER BEACH CONDO UNIT 411 ORB 986 P 1866 2BR 2B 1089 H&C ORB 4565 P 697
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33647-050-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 411

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$266,900.00 ($238.30 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condo located in Panama Beach, FL. This property will not last long!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778726
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$332,000.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

329 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

New energy efficient 17 seer HVAC. New stainless steel appliances. New washer and dryer. Granite countertops. New water heater bought but not installed. Current WH working . Fresh paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784002
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road C18, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$290,000.00 ($382.59 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road C18 More Like This

Immaculate third floor condo with a loft in Endless Summer, perfectly situated directly across from Beach Access 70! This fully furnished unit is move in ready and turnkey for rentals. The primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770937
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 26a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 26a Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful west end condo has never been rented out. GOLF CART AND CONDO! Close to one of the four swimming pools too! Walking distance to the beautiful sandy beach just cross the road or jump

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776957
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Do not miss this opportunity!! Welcome to the gated community of Horizon South. The location of Horizon South is unmatched with only a short walk to emerald waters of The Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762235
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 35d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 35d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of coastal living in Unit #35D at Horizon South Resort, conveniently located on the tranquil west end of Panama City Beach, FL. This inviting residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770625
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach 30 D Road 30d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach 30 D Road 30d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise!! PRICED TO SELL!! This beautiful 2BR/2BA is TURNKEY ready for short term rentals or primary residence!!! This unit is conveniently located close to all the amenities in the Hori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779139
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 24c, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$305,000.00 ($524.06 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 24c More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This move in ready condo in west PCB comes FULLY FURNISHED and has been updated with new paint, barn door, and new LVP flooring. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779546
  2. Provided by The Joe Real Estate Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,900.00 ($526.16 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 411 More Like This

Imagine waking up in this stunningly renovated Carillon Beach Inn unit, where every detail has been meticulously updated to inspire serenity! From the fresh paint to the honeycomb luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779804
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$324,900.00 ($524.03 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 201 More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at the sought after Carillon Beach Inn. Nestled on the edge of Lake Carillon, this property combines comfort with breathtaking surroundings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780032
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice