501 Knights Run Avenue 4107, Tampa, FL 33602

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 501 Knights Run Avenue 4107
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1618
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9369 / -82.4506
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Harbour Place City Homes A Con
  • Building: Harbour Place City Homes A Con
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated residence located in the sought after Harbor Island area of Tampa. Situated within a gated community, this well maintained home offers a blend of comfort, style, and convenience just moments from downtown Tampa, Water Street, Amalie Arena, Sparkman Wharf, and the Tampa Riverwalk. Inside, youll find a bright and inviting interior featuring updated flooring, fresh interior paint, upgraded lighting fixtures, and soaring ceilings that enhance the spacious feel of the home. The kitchen showcases rich wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, modern backsplash finishes, and functional workspace for everyday living and entertaining alike. Multiple levels provide flexible living arrangements, including a dedicated office/flex space and inviting living areas with abundant natural light. Additional recent improvements include replacement of both HVAC systems, an upgraded breaker box, and a NEMA 14 50 outlet for EV charging capability, offering added efficiency and convenience for future owners. Enjoy outdoor balcony space overlooking lush landscaping and tree lined surroundings while benefiting from the convenience of attached garage parking and proximity to shopping, dining, entertainment, major roadways, and waterfront attractions. This property presents an excellent opportunity to experience low maintenance living in one of Tampas premier urban locations.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Shake, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, ReserveFund, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, Other, SmartHome, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR PLACE CITY HOMES A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 4107 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-90Z-000000-04107.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 4107

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 5102, TAMPA, FL 33602
$579,900.00 ($248.03 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 5102 More Like This

Welcome Home to Harbour Island Living. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, "townhouse style" condo is tucked inside the gated community of Harbour Place City Homes, in Harbour Island, one of the most c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403583
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
$484,900.00 ($334.41 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!!! Seller is motivated !!! New water heater, 6 month old appliances, INCLUDES 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Renova

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8345253
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Harbour Island Boulevard 2306, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,500.00 ($412.47 / sqft )

1000 Harbour Island Boulevard 2306 More Like This

Start your mornings with a peaceful walk along the Tampa Riverwalk, grab coffee on Water Street Tampa, spend your afternoons exploring Sparkman Wharf or catching a show at Benchmark Arena all just a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436316
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 401, TAMPA, FL 33602
$589,000.00 ($438.90 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 401 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This modern end unit on the 4th floor of Skypoint in downtown Tampa is ready for its new owner! Skypoint is 33 floors high and has over 300 units this unit is one of 12 in the whole building that h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440911
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($401.18 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458340
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Stephen Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,000.00 ($494.55 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after ParkCrest Harbour Island community, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living. Overlooking the pictures

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run  4105, TAMPA, FL 33602
$525,000.00 ($324.48 / sqft )

501 Knights Run 4105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Harbour Island Townhome | Fully Renovated | 3 Parking Spaces Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated townhome in the heart of desirable Harbour Island. Located at 501 Knights R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468879
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nick McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1820, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1820 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2/2 "B" floorplan with TWO RESERVED PARKING SPACES IN TANDEM. Home comes with fantastic balcony and great views towards the amenity deck and Port of Tampa Beautiful, open and spacious split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473336
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$525,000.00 ($362.82 / sqft )

1037 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in the most desirable location within the gated Island Walk community. This sophisticated two story executive condo offers a rare architectural layout feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480434
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715, TAMPA, FL 33602
$479,999.00 ($431.65 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched in the heart of the Channelside District, this isn't just a residence its a rare architectural statement. As one of only four Sapphire models at Grand Central at Kennedy, this dramatic two s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480962
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Leiyana Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice