14150 Oakham Street, Tampa, FL 33626

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507812 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14150 Oakham Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2074
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0707 / -82.6357
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Hampton Lakes At Main Street
  • Provided by: THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Hampton Lakes, One of the most desirable communities just outside of Westchase, where peaceful surroundings, timeless style, and low maintenance living come together beautifully. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers one of the quietest and most private settings in the neighborhood.From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the warmth and character throughout, and an abundance of natural light creating an inviting atmosphere. The spacious open concept living and dining areas are designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, while the convenient downstairs half bath adds extra functionality for guests. The kitchen blends style and practicality with stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, a pantry, and a breakfast bar overlooking the cozy breakfast nook. Just beyond, enjoy one of the homes standout features, a charming screened in lanai that feels like a private courtyard retreat, seamlessly extending your living space outdoors and connecting directly to the detached two car garage for added privacy and convenience. Upstairs, the thoughtfully designed layout continues with a spacious primary suite featuring a large closet and private en suite bath with a tub/shower combination. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom provide flexibility for guests, family, or a dedicated home office. This home was designed for easy living, with low HOA fees covering exterior maintenance, landscaping, and more, plus NO CDD fees, offering exceptional value and affordability. Located just minutes from Hampton Lakes Plaza, Westchase shopping and dining, top rated schools, parks, and the Veterans Expressway, youll enjoy quick access to Tampa International Airport, downtown Tampa, and Floridas Gulf Coast beaches. Additional highlights include upstairs laundry, energy efficient systems, smart storage solutions, and a truly move in ready feel. Homes with this combination of privacy, charm, location, and low maintenance convenience rarely become available. Schedule your private showing today and experience why Hampton Lakes continues to be one of the areas most sought after communities.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateEntrance
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1596.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON LAKES AT MAIN STREET LOT 2 BLOCK 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-28-17-86R-000021-00002.0
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11636 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$430,000.00 ($205.15 / sqft )

11636 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

West Lake is one of those maintenance free communities you move into and stay! Gated, quiet, and conveniently located, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage fits just about every stag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Dina Gorby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Silverdale Street, TAMPA, FL 33626
$469,900.00 ($177.25 / sqft )

12507 Silverdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET Buyer had financing issues. Looking for a luxury townhome in 33626? This property offers a GATED entry, 3 bedrooms plus a den/o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464076
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11454 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$379,000.00 ($199.47 / sqft )

11454 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY serene living in this beautiful townhome, perfectly situated in a gated community, backing directly onto a nature preserve with a scenic lake. The townhome features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465171
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10023 Tate Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$430,000.00 ($296.14 / sqft )

10023 Tate Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10023 Tate Lane, an exceptionally well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in one of Tampas most desirable and convenient communities in ZIP 33626. Offering a thoughtful floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475828
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12660 Silverdale Street, TAMPA, FL 33626
$399,900.00 ($164.84 / sqft )

12660 Silverdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful maintenance free gated community offering a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome on a private conservation lot in the highly desirable Westchase area and located in a NO FLOOD ZONE for added peace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$445,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **$5,000.00 price improvement** *Best value in the community* Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought after Westla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Beimei Kohler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9204 Fox Sparrow Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$468,000.00 ($242.11 / sqft )

9204 Fox Sparrow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the highly sought after Westchase area, zoned for top rated schools and located in a quiet, well kept community. This home features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484519
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katryna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11253 Windsor Place Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$367,000.00 ($162.53 / sqft )

11253 Windsor Place Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhome in the highly desirable Windsor Place at Westchase. Backing to a peaceful conservation area, this bright home offers tranquil views from both t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485587
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Srinivas Parsi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11016 Blaine Top Place, TAMPA, FL 33626
$399,500.00 ($172.50 / sqft )

11016 Blaine Top Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine resort style living in Casa Blanca, an amazing townhouse community in the popular Citrus Park/Westchase area of Tampa Bay! Recently updated and move in ready, this spacious 1,800+ sq ft, 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487180
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Alma Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$455,000.00 ($200.97 / sqft )

11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5000 credit towads the buyer's closing costs!!! Welcome to this stunning townhome in the highly desirable West Lake Townhomes community, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice