1868 Lorenzo Lane, Oviedo, FL 32765

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406974 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1868 Lorenzo Lane
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $3,599
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 3768
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6428 / -81.202
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: Oviedo
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Chapman Cove
  • Elementary School: Evans
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • High School: Hagerty
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A Home That Checks All the Boxes If you have discerning taste and are searching for a spacious home with a swimming pool, first floor primary suite, and access to A rated schools, your search ends here. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is available for immediate move in and is nestled on a professionally landscaped oversized lot in the highly desirable Chapman Groves community. Spanning 2,821 square feet, the home features a gourmet kitchen complete with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, beautiful cabinetry, and a full suite of upgraded appliances. Elegantly appointed with modern updates throughout, the home also offers fresh interior paint, contemporary fixtures, and gorgeous wood flooring throughout the downstairs living areas. The expansive primary suite overlooks the sparkling swimming pool and includes a separate nook perfect for a home office, reading area, or private retreat. The suite also features a massive walk in closet and a spa inspired ensuite bath with a large walk in shower and separate soaking tub. Step through the sliding glass doors into your own private outdoor oasis, featuring a large screened in pool with waterfall features and a spacious, fully fenced backyard. The property is also scheduled for a landscaping upgrade including new sod and fresh mulch, which will be completed prior to move in. Perfectly positioned for a vibrant lifestyle, this home is just minutes from UCF and some of the area's top rated schools, including Hagerty High School. Enjoy convenient access to the 417 Greeneway and 408 Expressway, placing world class dining, shopping, and theme parks within easy reach. Dont miss this rare opportunity to live in one of Oviedos most sought after communities. Renters insurance is required prior to move in.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2821.00
School Information
  • High School: Hagerty High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Evans Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, ScreenEnclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 3800.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets, SeparateFormalDiningRoom
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-21-31-519-0000-0120
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, Laundry, PoolMaintenance
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,300.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED HOME FOR RENT !! Available May 2, 2026 Quiet Neighborhood | Top Rated Schools Nearby Perfect for Families Relocating! Each bedroom comes equipped with: Bed Desk & Chair Nights

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361303
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Juan Carlos Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$3,350.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

106 Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this breathtaking brand new modern home nestled under the canopy of mature oak trees in one of Oviedo's most sought after neighborhoods. This never before lived in 2,294 sq ft single story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147849
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Holley Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9068 Vickroy Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$3,525.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

9068 Vickroy Terrace More Like This

Discover your dream home in the sought after Clifton Park Subdivision! This spacious and stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offers everything you need for luxurious living. As you step inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395608
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Owen Willis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Carillon Park Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$3,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1507 Carillon Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury waterfront pool home available for rent early june! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a bonus/flex room offers upscale living inside and out. From the moment you walk through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318477
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Lorenzo Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$3,599.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1868 Lorenzo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A Home That Checks All the Boxes If you have discerning taste and are searching for a spacious home with a swimming pool, first floor primary suite, and access to A rated schools, your search ends

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406974
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice