3247 Pleasant Willow Court, Brandon, FL 33511

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506173 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3247 Pleasant Willow Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8953 / -82.2632
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Brandon
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: District/bloomingdale
  • Elementary School: Brooker
  • Middle School: Burns
  • High School: Bloomingdale
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Maintenance free living! This immaculately kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with garage is a Must See! Located in the desirable Bloomingdale neighborhood in The District. LOW HOA, Pet Friendly, NO Flood Zone, No CDD! Step inside to a light and bright open concept floor plan featuring modern color combinations, ceramic tile flooring downstairs, and Brand New Upgraded Luxury Vinyl flooring on the stairs and upper level adding style and durability. The spacious kitchen showcases wood cabinetry, granite countertops & center island as a great focal for entertaining or family time. Escape for some privacy or enjoy the outdoor weather in the large screen enclosed back patio. Upstairs find the 3 nice sized bedrooms, laundry with full sized washer & dryer, and many closets throughout adding to the homes functionality. The primary suite has everything you need; double walk in closets, private ensuite bath with dual sinks & shower creating a relaxing retreat. Additional highlights include an under stairs storage space, 2 driveway parking spaces out front, along with the safety of solid concrete built construction for peace of mind. Maintenance fee covers cable, internet, water, trash, & maintenance grounds. Enjoy all kinds of close by shopping, restaurants, parks, entertainment, along with top rated schools!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1707.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bloomingdale-HB
  • Middle School: Burns-HB
  • School Elementary: Brooker-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 248.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: DISTRICT AT BLOOMINGDALE LOT 31
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-01-30-20-B5S-000000-00031.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2622 Lantern Hill Avenue, BRANDON, FL 33511
$270,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

2622 Lantern Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW HVAC installed June 2025 + NEW ROOF coming this year! Hurricane shutters included for extra peace of mind. Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a quiet, gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961287
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 Lexington Oak Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$275,000.00 ($126.09 / sqft )

2547 Lexington Oak Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ****APPROVED SHORT SALE***Tucked inside the sought after Lake Brandon Townhomes, this meticulously updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and smart li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379995
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$284,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

2503 Middleton Grove Drive More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with a brand new roof (2025) for added peace of mind. Nestled within a gated community surrounded by mat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429357
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Meghan Iacofano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$285,000.00 ($166.96 / sqft )

3322 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Significant Price Reduction in One of Brandons Most Desirable Gated Communities. Welcome to The District at Bloomingdale, an exclusive gated community of only 112 townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459312
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nilka Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$282,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

2426 Middleton Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three Story Townhome: Modern Comfort & Versatility Step into this beautifully designed three story townhome, offering four spacious bedrooms and four f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464949
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Todd Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$295,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

3315 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer construction, MAINTENANCE FREE townhome with NO CDD located in the heart of highly desirable Valrico, within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Situated in a n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486480
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Ryan Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$262,500.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

2733 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE, spacious floor plan, great location! Live the Easy, Stylish Life in Vista Cay Imagine starting your mornings with coffee on a screened lanai, overlooking a sparkling community pool and lush

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487973
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lindsey Fowkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$295,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

3313 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse has several stand out features and recent upgrades. The property boasts a one car garage with 2 parking spaces outside. The open concept floor plan has ceramic tile in the kitchen and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499554
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Karyn Scech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$297,000.00 ($258.94 / sqft )

1720 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this completely renovated, single story townhome in the heart of Brandonwhere style, comfort, and location come together effortlessly. With a SUPER LOW HOA, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503021
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$279,900.00 ($138.84 / sqft )

2804 Conch Hollow Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in the beautiful Vista Cay community in Brandon! This newly painted gem offers stunning views of a serene pond and boasts an array of modern upgrades and amenities. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504775
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kesha Claybrooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice