1819 Shore Drive S 103, South Pasadena, FL 33707

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1819 Shore Drive S 103
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BayAccess
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7514 / -82.7374
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: South Pasadena
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Shore View Bldg
  • Building: Shore View Bldg
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sashay down and see this renewed/renovated waterfront condo with stunning views of Boca Ciega Bay! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers 910 sq ft of comfortable coastal living in the heart of South Pasadena. The unit was impacted during the hurricane but has since been completely gutted, professionally remediated with all new kitchen/cabinets and appliances, bathroom and AC unit providing buyers with a fresh, updated interior and peace of mind. Move in ready. Enjoy breathtaking bay views from your Florida room and experience true Florida resort style living with a large community pool and BBQ grilling area. The open layout offers generous living and entertaining space, while the prime waterfront location places you just minutes from Gulf beaches, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or seasonal retreat, this beautiful condo offers an exceptional opportunity to own waterfront property with unbeatable views and amenities.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 910.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, NaturalGasAvailable, NaturalGasConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, TrashCompactor
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: SHORE VIEW BUILDING TOWN APTS SO NO. 104 CONDO UNIT 103
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-81837-000-1030
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 103

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1898 Shore Drive S 317, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$222,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

1898 Shore Drive S 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyers, bring your offers! Seller is offering up to 3 months of paid maintenance fees and assistance towards buyer's closing costs! The home owner is offering SELLER FINANCING!!! Welcome to Shore

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: T3504171
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact christina Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($273.41 / sqft )

6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo just had new carpet put in the bedroom and fresh paint in the living room and dining room.W elcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, condo in Gulfports highly desired Golfview I Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677493
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Place De La Paix  2a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

7001 Place De La Paix 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

LES CHATEAUX DES ROIS | SOUTH PASADENA FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA One of the most extensively updated condos in Les Chateaux, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a level of finish and livabilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687747
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unit is totally redone from drywall in. Owner will rent unit for up to a year with full price offer. This is a 1st floor 1br 1.5 ba condo with patio. New cabinets, granite counters 12 foot ceilings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690977
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 503, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$217,999.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 503 Adult Community More Like This

Rise above it all in this stunning 5th floor condo at Shore Towers, perfectly positioned along the shimmering waters of Boca Ciega Bay. Sweeping panoramic views and breathtaking sunsets set the tone f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885178
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Guerra, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 209, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$195,000.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the dream in this stunning waterfront condo! Imagine waking up to the breathtaking views of boca ciega bay and watching dolphins, manatees, and boats from your spacious florida room. This 2nd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425778
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431287
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Best Value on Shore Drive! Waterfront living at an exceptional value. Enjoy beautiful Boca Ciega Bay views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436432
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Workman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice