1967 Albany Drive, Clearwater, FL 33763

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507840 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1967 Albany Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1711
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9928 / -82.7402
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Clearwater
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: Sunset Point Estates
  • Elementary School: McMullen
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This updated wheelchair accessible 3 bedroom, 3 or 4 bedroom 3 bath home is in sunset point estates. Centrally located in clearwater to restaurants and shopping at sunset point estates features include newer kitchen with quartz counter tops newer stainless steel appliances new flooring throughout the home which includes tile in the living area including kitchen, and carpeting in 3 of the 4 bedrooms new recessed lighting. Huge walk in shower in master bedroom washer and dryer room large fenced backyard with lots of trees split bedroom plan beautiful oak trees with lots of shade no garage. Enough parking for 4 cars
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1711.00
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: McMullen-Booth Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-88146-003-0120
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1973 Clarendon Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$2,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1973 Clarendon Road More Like This

Location, location! Beautifully maintained 3/2 home minutes away from the beach! Enjoy a private fenced back yard, screened patio, and a spacious two car garage. Inside you'll find a bright, open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496389
  2. Provided by WIKLE INCORPORATED
  3. Contact Darius Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2031 Searay Shore Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$2,350.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2031 Searay Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset Pointe is located in beautiful Clearwater, just minutes from shopping centers, award winning beaches, and vibrant entertainment. This inviting community features a spacious two story townhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459961
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Qi Mai Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Cypress Drive C, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$2,400.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

2773 Cypress Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Dunedin in a private and quiet neighborhood. Light and bright home with an open layout and ceramic tile flooring throughout Large kitchen with eat in counter New Stainless steel appliances and la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468351
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Trujillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2138 Timber Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$2,900.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2138 Timber Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just minutes from Historic Downtown Dunedin, Gladys E. Douglas Preserve, Dunedin Golf Club, Countryside Mall, and the stunning Gulf beaches, this gorgeous, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476239
  2. Provided by REVO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Courtney Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 World Parkway Boulevard 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$2,295.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2001 World Parkway Boulevard 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sought after spacious 1st floor unit 55+ gated community beautifully furnished immediate availability newer luxury waterproof vinyl flooring & tile throughout with no carpeting chef's kitchen with n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.69 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476658
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Brooks PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Norwegian Drive 61, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$2,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2221 Norwegian Drive 61 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcone to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of ON TOP OF THE WORLD in beautiful Clearwater! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 5 bath residence is located on the third floor and o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481380
  2. Provided by INT'L REALTY INC
  3. Contact Teresa Riccardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Albany Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$2,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1967 Albany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated wheelchair accessible 3 bedroom, 3 or 4 bedroom 3 bath home is in sunset point estates. Centrally located in clearwater to restaurants and shopping at sunset point estates features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507840
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nick Demitrakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice