7611 18th Avenue Nw, Bradenton, FL 34209

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7611 18th Avenue Nw
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2857
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.515 / -82.6382
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Shaws Point First Add
  • Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Manatee
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath + office home with 1,945 sqft in NW Bradentons Desoto Memorial area is fully remodeled with a new metal roof, AC, and electrical panel (2021). Inside, this home is filled with designer touches while the outside boasts a large detached workshop, covered back porch, paver patio with gazebo, and RV parking/hookup. This home features an open layout with a dedicated office and upgraded finishes throughout, including LVP flooring, custom accent walls and trim, new interior doors, and updated lighting. The newly remodeled kitchen includes quartz countertops and backsplash, KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, custom plaster vent hood, pot filler, appliance garage, under cabinet lighting, RO water filtration system, and bar seating for four with direct access to a spacious dining area and built in bar with marble counters. The primary suite includes dual closets with built in storage system and an en suite bathroom with walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms share an updated guest bathroom, and the office offers custom cabinetry, marble counters, and a large picture window for natural light. The outdoor space is designed for flexibility and storage with a large fenced backyard, grilling area, dedicated garden with raised planter beds, and parking for an RV, boat, or multiple vehicles. A standout feature is the large detached workshop, ideal for a home business, hobby space, or additional storage. This home sits high and dry, not in a flood zone but comes storm ready with impact windows (2014), metal hurricane shutters, and the electrical panel is prewired and setup for a whole home generator to be attached. Additional features in this home include a large laundry room with custom cabinetry, permanent outdoor lighting around front of home for festive lights all year, security cameras and other smart home features. Located just minutes from Robinson Preserve, De Soto National Memorial, the 59th Street Boat Ramp, Anna Maria Island beaches and some of the areas top schools. Schedule your showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters, RvHookup, Storage, StormSecurityShutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1945.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Landscaped, Level, OutsideCityLimits
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: CircularDriveway, Driveway, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BarFridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WaterPurifier
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, DryBar, MainLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: LOT 106 SHAWS POINT FIRST ADD PI#30087.0000/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3008700001
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9142 16th Avenue Circle Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$649,000.00 ($132.13 / sqft )

9142 16th Avenue Circle Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 5 Bedroom Home Near Robinson Preserve! Discover this spacious and beautifully designed home offering over 3700 sq.ft of comfortable living space. Features 4 5 bedrooms, and 3 full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639406
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ruth Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 80th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$724,000.00 ($42.62 / sqft )

919 80th Street Nw More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Virtually Staged Photos Available | Virtual Showing Upon Request Just a short bike ride from the Gulf beaches and Anna Maria Island, this Mediterrane

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 16988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647804
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Joanna Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8616 15th Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$699,900.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

8616 15th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden gem in Northwest Bradenton with brand new exterior paint! Nestled in the desirable community of Laurel Oak Park, this lovingly maintained home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655917
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8512 17th Drive Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$799,000.00 ($230.46 / sqft )

8512 17th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed former model home featuring Neal Communities most popular and sought after floor plan, the Chesapeake. Located in the highly desirable Wisteria Park community, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669087
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jay Travis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3618 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$750,000.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

3618 Summerwind Circle More Like This

Welcome to Palma Sola Trace, one of West Bradentons most desirable coastal communities, where resort style amenities and a prime location make everyday living feel like a getaway. Situated on nearly a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677036
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8517 17th Drive Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$834,900.00 ($240.12 / sqft )

8517 17th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE VALUE IN THIS TURNKEY FURNISHED MOVE IN READY HOME IN WISTERIA PARK!!! Welcome to this exceptional Neal built residence where timeless design meets effortless Florida living. This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677145
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jay Travis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 69th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$635,000.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

907 69th Street Nw Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Imagine waking up to the sun glistening off the water as you enjoy your morning coffee on a charming enclosed patio. Nestled in one of Bradentons most sought after school districts, 907 69th St NW off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688823
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jadyn Siemer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 43rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$649,900.00 ($182.15 / sqft )

3104 43rd Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a charming, low HOA community (comprised of just 6 homes) in West Bradenton, this nearly 2,700 sq ft lakefront, pool home is a rare find. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom two story home w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690695
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice