3991 Silver Spur Road, Panama City, FL 32404

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788457 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 3991 Silver Spur Road
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2616
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2265 / -85.5956
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Deer Point
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Brighton Oaks! This home offers a spacious two story layout with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with an upstairs loft. Inside, you'll find durable vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas, with comfortable carpet in the bedrooms, stairs, and upstairs hallway. The kitchen and bathrooms feature laminate countertops paired with sleek nickel hardware for a clean, modern look. A full Whirlpool stainless steel appliance package is included, featuring a free standing electric range, microwave, and dishwasher. The main level includes a guest bedroom and full bath, while the remaining bedrooms are located upstairs for added privacy. The primary suite offers a generously sized bathroom complete with a walk in closet, dual vanities, a separate shower, and a large soaking tub. at his great location, you'll have easy access to Zollie Young Park, Zollie Young Dog Park, and the Lynn Haven Sports Complex as well as the new Publix and Starbucks complex. Owner will pay for lawn care and electricity not to exceed $200/mo.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • School Elementary: Deer Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2750.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Interior Features: KitchenIsland, Pantry
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11514-350-095
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 63
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 166 Byrd Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

166 Byrd Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789611
  2. Provided by LSI REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Plantation Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$3,200.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1043 Plantation Drive More Like This

Long Term rental on this New Construction just completed 2023. A 3 bedroom with 2.5 bath. and located in the Exclusive Plantation Drive across the Bay. Entering the home, you have a foyer with forma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779857
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Oak Forest Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,802.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4026 Oak Forest Drive More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom, with bonus room for rent. Unfurnished. Pets are allowed with restrictions. The home is located in the Riverside subdivision and features a stunning kitchen, fireplace in the li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783986
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

707 Plantation Circle More Like This

Well maintained home on a half acre lot with a backyard oasis!! When you walk through the front door, the inviting living room with gas fireplace and vaulted ceilings greet you like a warm hug! From t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785228
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Heartwood Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3806 Heartwood Street More Like This

Need Space? How about 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths + an extra bonus area upstairs so that the kids can have their own TV room?? You will LOVE this beautiful brick home in the heart of College Station.. just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787652
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

6615 Atkins Road More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 bath, Home with a fenced in back yard, in Amenity Rich Liberty Community Welcome to the Aisle floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788127
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5044 Rivergrass Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5044 Rivergrass Drive More Like This

Available the 1st week of June! Welcome to your next rental with lots of upgrades! Step inside to find stunning luxury plank flooring and no carpet throughout. The open concept layout is ideal for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788275
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7504 Delancey Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,700.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

7504 Delancey Street More Like This

Welcome to 7504 Delancy Street, a rare opportunity to own the only Ryder floorplan currently built and available in this sought after new construction community in Panama City. This thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788599
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Conner Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

4801 Conner Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2 bath brick home in the highly sought after Liberty neighborhood, where comfort, style, and resort style amenities come together effortlessly. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788982
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4028 Brighton Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

4028 Brighton Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to Brighton Oaks! This tight knit neighborhood of under 144 homes offers a fun, friendly, sense of community for your Family to grow up in. Located very close to both Tyndall Air Force Base an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789050
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice