2341 Whitier Point, Homosassa, FL 34448

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2341 Whitier Point
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $194,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8281 / -82.576
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34448
  • Subdivision: Crystal River Highlands
  • Provided by: NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise on Floridas beautiful Nature Coast! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable living space and sits on a desirable corner lot, providing extra privacy and curb appeal. Inside, youll find some updated appliances in the kitchen and stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout the main living areas. The spacious layout is wonderful for both relaxing and entertaining. A glassed in sunroom invites you to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings while taking in the peaceful surroundings year round. Step outside to a partially fenced yard designed for privacy or for pets, gardening, or simply enjoying the coastal breeze in your own personal retreat. Located on Floridas scenic Nature Coast and just minutes from the charming town of Crystal River, youll enjoy convenient access to local restaurants, boutique shops, and community events. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to spring fed rivers, the Gulf of Mexico, and endless opportunities for fishing, boating, kayaking, and canoeing. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and coastal lifestyle.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 988.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric, HeatPump
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL RIVER HIGHLANDS PB 3 PG 143 LOT 1 BLK F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34448 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17E-19S-15-0030-000F0-0010
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1808 Carriage Terrace, Homosassa, FL 34448
$179,900.00 ($88.10 / sqft )

1808 Carriage Terrace Foreclosure More Like This

Discover the potential of this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home situated on a full 1 acre parcel, offering space, flexibility, and room to enjoy the outdoors. Built in 1998, this property provi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257964
  2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3786 Grey Dove Terrace, Homosassa, FL 34448
$209,900.00 ($179.10 / sqft )

3786 Grey Dove Terrace More Like This

Great 3 Bedroom block home in nice area of Homosassa. Perfect home for a first time buyer or as your retirement home. Would make a great rental for any investors portfolio. Nice floor plan with good s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259265
  2. Provided by Realty Executives America
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5360 Elm Avenue, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$179,900.00 ($103.39 / sqft )

5360 Elm Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming 3 bed, 2 bath ranch style home situated on a spacious lot in the heart of Homosassa. The property was flooded during a 2024 hurricane but was quickly gutted, and a full remodel wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660637
  2. Provided by MCKAY MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Irina McKay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3786 Grey Dove Terrace, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$209,900.00 ($128.46 / sqft )

3786 Grey Dove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885173
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Cathy Finelli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1895 Iroquois Avenue, Homosassa, FL 34448
$222,900.00 ($193.49 / sqft )

1895 Iroquois Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath nestled on 1.10 fully fenced, high and dry acres in the highly sought after town of Homosassa. The moment you arrive, you'll feel right at home with a cozy s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 844089
  2. Provided by Trotter Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Michigan Boulevard, Homosassa, FL 34448
$219,000.00 ($142.95 / sqft )

3559 Michigan Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Homosassa, Florida, offering 1200 square feet of efficient living space just minutes from local shops, restaurants, and area attra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851720
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Grant Street, Homosassa, FL 34448
$189,500.00 ($157.92 / sqft )

7041 Grant Street More Like This

If youve been searching for a fully updated, move in ready home with modern finishes, outdoor living space, and everyday functionality, this beautifully renovated Homosassa property is one you wont wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852537
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1959 Colonial Avenue, Homosassa, FL 34448
$184,999.00 ($90.16 / sqft )

1959 Colonial Avenue More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on 1.10 acres in the quiet Whispering Woods community. This 2,052 sq ft 1998 double wide offers a comfortable split floorplan with generous living areas and excellent o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 852755
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7020 Grant Street, Homosassa, FL 34448
$227,000.00 ($175.70 / sqft )

7020 Grant Street Reduced More Like This

*New Roof credit available*. New A/C (2024) Windows (2025) Septic and well both recently serviced, All appliances are newer, 20X12 shed with electric hook up (2024) Unique property with location, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852925
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3786 Grey Dove Terrace, Homosassa, FL 34448
$209,900.00 ($128.46 / sqft )

3786 Grey Dove Terrace More Like This

Great 3 Bedroom block home in nice area of Homosassa. Perfect home for a first time buyer or as your retirement home. Would make a great rental for any investors portfolio. Nice floor plan with good

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854159
  2. Provided by Realty Executives America
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice