1701 Pompano Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34759

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143520 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1701 Pompano Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2147
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0819 / -81.5029
  • County: POLK
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Poinciana Nbrhd 04 Village 07
  • Provided by: CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER, will asiste with closing costs. Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath fully renovated home, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot. From the moment you step inside, youll love the bright, open feel filled with natural light and modern finishes throughout. This move in ready home features a stunning modern kitchen with granite countertops, sleek cabinetry, and updated finishesperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The entire home offers stylish vinyl flooring, along with fully updated bathrooms showcasing contemporary designs and elegant details. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring two his and her closets and an attached spa like bathroom complete with a jet tub, dual sinks, and illuminated mirrors. Two additional bedrooms provide comfortable space for family, guests, or a home office. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room, a two car garage, and a covered, screened in patio with lightingideal for relaxing or enjoying time with family and friends year round. Conveniently located in a well established area, this corner lot property offers both privacy and accessibility, making it an excellent place to call home.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateEntrance, PrivateYard
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1695.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 23.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 4 VILLAGE 7 PB 53 PGS 4/18 BLK 997 LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-02-934710-054130
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 101 Lily Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$274,550.00 ($114.54 / sqft )

101 Lily Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale! Sold as is! Third party approval required!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141889
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Pilchard Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($117.26 / sqft )

1704 Pilchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,857 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a generous layout with large living and dining areas that flow into the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523252
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Spoonbill Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$319,888.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

117 Spoonbill Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the Poinciana Village Community! The Cambria Plan is a 2 story home that seamlessly blends communal and private spaces, ideal for both entertaining and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524462
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Amazon Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$280,000.00 ($125.39 / sqft )

603 Amazon Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. WELCOME TO YOUR DREAM HOME! Modern and stylish 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept layout, this home will elegant c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121620
  2. Provided by CUSTOM BUILDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Quintanilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Punta Gorda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$303,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

1419 Punta Gorda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market after TOM to allow refurbishing. Seller will provide $3,000.00 carpet allowance. Beautifull and spacious 4Bed/3Bath home has a BRAND NEW ROOF installed 10/2025!!! Freshley painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136293
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Manitoba Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$328,500.00 ($123.36 / sqft )

404 Manitoba Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous two story house perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. Huge fenced backyard that gives the feel of a corner lot, even though it isn't. The property has just been painted and is offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136657
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Freddy Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Apopka Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($98.97 / sqft )

1204 Apopka Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! New Price:335,000.The Seller is highly Motivated and is Offering $5,000 toward the buyer's closing costs Don't miss this Opportunity in a quiet Poinciana community! This fresh, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141367
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Felix Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 528 Colville Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($101.79 / sqft )

528 Colville Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Sold As Is. Third party approval required. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a corner lot with an open floor plan. The kitchen features tall cabinets with crown molding, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142302
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Midiron Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$254,900.00 ($106.43 / sqft )

632 Midiron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Residence in the Growing Community of Poinciana Dont miss this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally situated in one of Poincianas most rapidly expan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147111
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice