4089 Guildford E E, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4089 Guildford E E
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Guildford At Century Village C
  • Building: Guildford At Century Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    furnished 2/1.5, 4th floor no one is above you, updated kitchen w/granite and newer stainless appliances, lots of cabinet space which extend into the dining area, living area has no popcorn on ceiling, crown molding both bedrooms have california closets, both bathrooms are updated, Shower no tub, wood look floor, plantation shutters on dining and living room windows, AC 2021, both bedrooms have sliding door out to enclosed patio with sliding windows overlooking magnificent lake view, Accordion shutters on all the windows. Condo is turnkey furniture included if wanted, The amenities include internet and WIFI, Century Village is like living in a resort, fitness center live shows,movies,buses,classes,bingo,card rooms,trips,tennis,close to shopping and restaurants
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Other
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 455
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: GUILDFORD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND E PAR 4089
  • Parcel Number: 00424708110054089
  • Views: 124

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 505 Mansfield M, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

505 Mansfield M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147500
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Wolverton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$180,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

4024 Wolverton E Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 fourth floor luxury lake view condo in one of the most sought after associations in CV Boca. Walk to houses of worship and clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021855
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Brighton H  336, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00

336 Brighton H 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, Bright and Peaceful 2 bedroom, 1.5 Bath Third floor Corner Unit is available for Sale. Great Option for Investors! Unit comes with a Tenant paying $1700 per month. The unit features an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Preston A  35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$169,000.00

35 Preston A 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Upgraded 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with a beautiful lake view in a desired preston A Building. Featuring a brand new open kitchen, New Bathroom, New Tile Flooring throughout, New Halo Lighting with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542775
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Rexford  2024 B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$174,449.00 ($170.36 / sqft )

2024 Rexford 2024 B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED Spectacular 2 bed 2 bath 2 floor with panoramic lake view from the patio. Remodeled kitchen with modern stainless appliances. Ice and water in frig, A/C installed recently. Hall bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11072553
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Brighton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$150,000.00 ($179.64 / sqft )

209 Brighton E Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the 3rd floor featuring an open floor plan with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, & vinyl wood flooring in the main living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106558
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

3038 Guildford C Virtual Tour More Like This

New price reduction!! Go see. Vacant. Bring all offers...... Apartment is now vacant and easy to show. Guidlford c is now in the process of installing a brand new roof. Now is te time to buy. Price re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145073
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Brighton  G, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$149,000.00 ($157.67 / sqft )

277 Brighton G Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor condo in the highly desirable Century Village in Boca Raton. This corner unit has recently been refreshed with new flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145436
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$160,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4051 Guildford C Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene living in this desirable fourth floor, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo. The home boasts extensive updates, including a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wood look floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148719
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Fanshaw I, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$149,900.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

351 Fanshaw I Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/1.5BA corner condo in the sought after 55+ community of Fanshaw at Century Village! This bright 2nd floor residence offers an open kitchen with granite counters, white shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158430
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice