148 Scarborough Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11132124 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 148 Scarborough Terrace
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 212
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Pinewood Grove Of Wellington
  • Provided by: Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a beautifully landscaped lot in a quiet, non HOA communityjust minutes from WEF and the Global Dressage Festival. This inviting property features a heated pool and spa, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, enjoy a bright, open layout with a spacious kitchen and comfortable primary suite. Ideal as a seasonal rental or private retreat, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and location in one of the area's most desirable equestrian neighborhoods.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: PINEWOOD GROVE OF WELLINGTON LOT 29 BLK 2
  • Parcel Number: 73414404060020290
  • Views: 59
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15835 Meadow Wood Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,000.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

15835 Meadow Wood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 4 min to WEF, this exceptionally secluded Tennis Court Estate awaits you with fenced yard & huge side doggy run! Get ready to have fun Golf Carting to the Horseshow & enjoy the incredible pathway

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2981 Dovedale Court E, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

2981 Dovedale Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location in town! Right across the street from the Winter Equestrian Festival. A true walking distance to WEF. Fully furnished, this open floorplan split bedroom home, offers privacy for all. An

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130546
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12101 Tumbleweed Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$11,000.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

12101 Tumbleweed Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this opportunity to rent this amazing Wellington pool home! This amazing home features a stunning kitchen with granite tops a gas range and top of the line stainless appliances. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3754 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136647
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9638 Worswick Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$10,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

9638 Worswick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle and live in this sophisticated and elegantly appointed Stotesbury Village Estate 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this expansive family home overlooks a resort style pool and spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164649
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15910 Lindbergh Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

15910 Lindbergh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this fully appointed 5 bedroom 3 1/2 bath home for rent in the upscale Wellington Aero Club community! Brand new kitchen w/ quartzite counters & extended height cabinets, updated baths, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4586 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169908
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Seaford Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$12,000.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2400 Seaford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 2026/2027 WINTER SEASON! Spacious and stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home available for seasonal rental. Enjoy a private heated pool with screened lanai and plenty of room t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000000
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Pelham Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$10,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1321 Pelham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely turnkey farmhouse available annually or for 27 season, with potential to also rent up to 4 stalls on the property! 3 bedroom, split floor plan spacious home with high ceilings, set on gorgeous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7974 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26009990
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2281 Seaford Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$10,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2281 Seaford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished rental available starting October 1, 2026. Stay in splendor! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom/2 full bath/ 2 half bath residence features a chef's kitchen with Miele and SubZer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019432
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12725 Kingsway Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,500.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

12725 Kingsway Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing fully furnished SEASONAL lakefront home! Located in the heart of the equestrian area, this fully remodeled property features 5 bedrooms 2.5 bath, a game room, office and outdoor kitchen. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025004
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice