4741 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11101076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4741 13th Avenue
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2879 / -80.1424
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Crystal Lake 4th Sec
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All Ages Welcome! This charming single family home, nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, is perfectly located near major roads, shops, and conveniences. Enjoy low HOA fees that cover exterior painting, lawn care, and access to outstanding amenities, including a clubhouse with a pool, spa, gym, sauna, library, billiard and entertaining room. Inside, this home offers flexibility with space to add a third bedroom and a second shower, providing countless options for customization. Enjoy extra privacy with no rear neighbors! Key updates include a 2021 A/C unit and a 2023 water heater, with the roof in place since 2005. Don't miss this incredible opportunityschedule your viewing today and make this home yours!
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL LAKE 4TH SEC 66-19 B SITE 14 & 1/448 INT IN PARCEL C BLK Q
  • Parcel Number: 484215053400
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: D-1c
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4361 12th Drive Nw, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$369,500.00 ($212.97 / sqft )

4361 12th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath villa in quiet neighborhood of crystal lake villas freshly painted updated kitchen , stainless steel appliances, bathrooms are updated house is very bright and clean close to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148651
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 31st Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$429,500.00 ($255.66 / sqft )

1624 31st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Potential Investment Redo it YOUR WAY New roof 2024, All Original inside electric panel upgraded Original Condition other than Roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026027
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 2nd Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$339,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

3051 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED! Buyer will have new roof by closing! This move in ready, newly renovated and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has wonderful surprises at every turn. There is 1800 sf o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148853
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 46th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$399,999.00 ($53.33 / sqft )

281 46th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious 7,500 sq ft lot in Deerfield Beach. The property features mature fruit trees, including mango, avocado, and banana, creating a private and in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006594
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Golf Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$372,999.00 ($206.08 / sqft )

2631 Golf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Expanded model home in the highly desirable Leisureville community offering a bright, open layout filled with natural light. Completely remodeled featuring: a one car garage, paver two car driveway, B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 44th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$349,900.00 ($190.27 / sqft )

1211 44th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A sense of tranquility welcomes you the moment you enter this quaint 55+ community of just 87 residence. This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home blends comfort with simplicity, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014782
  2. Provided by Network Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 44th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$420,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

340 44th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Remarks: Buyer alertthis is the kind of opportunity that gets calls immediately. Amazing property for those who dream of living just minutes from the beach and enjoying the best of the South F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017602
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 44th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$400,000.00 ($216.10 / sqft )

1255 44th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Come see this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room and a 2 car garage in highly desired Crystal Lake Villas. This home has gorgeous 2X2 updated tile flooring throughout, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018011
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Leisure Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$394,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

391 Leisure Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Pompano Beach 2BR/2BA Single Family home with a One Car Garage. NO LAND LEASE. Upgraded Kitchen Cabinets, counter Tops, Appliances, Double Wide Driveway (Pavers 2022), Retractable Awning. Ac and A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019898
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5028 11th Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$375,000.00 ($219.81 / sqft )

5028 11th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A lovely three bedroom, two bath villa with a one car garage, located in the desirable community of The Lakes in Deerfield Beach. This home features full impact windows throughout, offering both prot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025048
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice