1237 River Reach Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11035400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1237 River Reach Drive
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2414
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 553
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6715 / -80.3969
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Riverwind Phase One Sub
  • Elementary School: Beachland
  • Middle School: Gifford
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pr
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best deal in Riverwind! $80k+ improvements including NEW ROOF & 2 NEW ACs. $7k toward closing. Move in ready. Ask about 1% buy down if loan locked by 6/30. Enjoy nearby beaches, resort style pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and community adjacent river access. Volume ceilings, bright airy rooms, granite countertops, stainless appliances, 3 large bedrooms2 en suite, all with thoughtful architectural details. Roomy south facing covered lanai makes for easy indoor outdoor living in this serene, gated community. A perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and coastal charm awaits you at Riverwind.
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 524
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERWIND SUB PHASE ONE LOT 87 PBI 17-22
  • Parcel Number: 32392500004000000087.0
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9345 101st Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$473,900.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

9345 101st Avenue Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016989
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$594,800.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 built corner unit | 3BD+Den / 3.5BA | Metal roof | Oversized 2+ garage | 60K+ Upgrades |Seller warranty included Every bedroom has its own bathroom. The primary suite and a guest room are on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033437
  2. Provided by Groza Real Estate Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5558 55th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$590,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

5558 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 4/3 saltwater pool home on a lake. Accordion shutters, Grand 8'doors, 10' ceilings, detail and luxurious finishes thru out. Expansive chef's kitchen, SS appliances, gleaming granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073711
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5422 Barbados Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$539,000.00 ($156.87 / sqft )

5422 Barbados Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning CBS DiVosta built home in the gated Isles at Waterway. Enjoy lake views from this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home. Large oversized living area when you enter the home and formal dining space, in ad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147055
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 57th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$475,000.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6124 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Eagle Trace community of North Vero Beach, this stunning 3 bed, 3 bath concrete block home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. The interior features beautiful wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149015
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Abington Woods Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$499,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

4220 Abington Woods Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage & serene lake views. This well maintained property features a new roof, re piped, and hot water heater in 2024. Enjoy volume ceilings, updated floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166586
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3994 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$597,232.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

3994 Tower Pointe Way Reduced More Like This

Discover refined coastal living in the Cordella Grande. This elegant home offers 2,190 square feet of air conditioned space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den and a spacious 3 car garage. The g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168681
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 66th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$598,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

4805 66th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this Vero Beach gem where elegance meets comfort, this exceptional quality new construction residence offers a bright open floor plan with soaring ceilings and elegant crown molding. The gou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016273
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7589 Fieldstone Ranch Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$579,900.00 ($162.57 / sqft )

7589 Fieldstone Ranch Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 3 baths home with a 3 car garage and den/office, backing to a serene preserve. Enjoy a fenced yard and extended patio, perfect for outdoor living. Tile flooring flows throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3567 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016540
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Myakka Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$570,000.00 ($144.67 / sqft )

6612 Myakka Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom + den or office, 3 baths, 2 stories home with 3 Car garage. Corner lot with side view of the lake. Large back yard, perfect for a pool. This home was just completed in August of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021733
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice