103 Westland Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33606

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407872 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 103 Westland Avenue 1
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,245
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9442 / -82.4823
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Elementary School: Mitchell
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Raul Aleman
  • 407-608-5308
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Tampa location in the Hyde Park / SoHo area! Newly listed 1 bed, 1 bath apartment. Enjoy the charming front porch each morning as you plan your day. This home features beautiful flooring, neutral colors, and abundant natural sunlight throughout. Stackable washer and dryer included. A must see! The family room and kitchen provide great counter space and cabinetry. This pet friendly property is move in ready with no HOA fees or waiting period. A $45 monthly water/sewer fee will be due additionally with rent on the 1st of each month. Conveniently located near amazing restaurants, shopping, and downtown Tampa, as well as Raymond James Stadium, Tampa International Airport, and MacDill Air Force Base. We show properties 7 days a week. contact us today to schedule a showing!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 7000.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, On Street, Reserved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bahia Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-29-18-4S7-000007-00017.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Newport Avenue 6, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,295.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

111 Newport Avenue 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint and historic Spanish Revival style apartment complex is located in the heart of South Tampa within walking distance to the University of Tampa. Enjoy all the wonderful restaurants, activit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360468
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Daquan Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Newport Avenue 15, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,295.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

111 Newport Avenue 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439988
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Daquan Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Newport Avenue 18, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,400.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

111 Newport Avenue 18 More Like This

This quiet and historic Spanish Revival style apartment complex is in South Tampa's heart near the University of Tampa. Enjoy all the beautiful restaurants, activities, and amenities the growing Tampa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475343
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Daquan Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Danube Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,375.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

306 Danube Avenue 2 More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom davis island apartment with about 550 sq ft of living space. $50 monthly water/sewer charge required, added to base rent. Location, location, location! Is there a downtown locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506294
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Danube Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,195.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

306 Danube Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable and completely renovated studio apartment on davis islands! $50 monthly water/sewer charge required, added to base rent. Bid dog friendly! Location, location, location! Is there a downtown lo

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506738
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Westland Avenue 1, Tampa, FL 33606
$1,245.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

103 Westland Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Tampa location in the Hyde Park / SoHo area! Newly listed 1 bed, 1 bath apartment. Enjoy the charming front porch each morning as you plan your day. This home features beautiful flooring, neutra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407872
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice