2751 L B Mcleod Road 2751-a, ORLANDO, FL 32805

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407531 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2751 L B Mcleod Road 2751-a
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1338
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5106 / -81.4117
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32805
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Daniel Colombo
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 3/2 updated condo in Catalina Isles. Unit features black appliances, washer and dryer hookups in the unit, newer kitchen countertops, new light fixtures throughout, and a new tub and polished tile surround in main bathroom.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1338.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Daniel Colombo
  • Association Phone: 407-457-2801
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-29-1227-27-511
  • Unit Number: 2751-A

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 638 Columbia, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

638 Columbia More Like This

Charming property located at 638 Columbia St, Orlando, FL 32805, on a paved city street. The home offers easy access to local amenities and major highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372518
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 18th Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,500.00 ($0.22 / sqft )

930 18th Street A More Like This

Welcome to 930 18th St Unit A a stylish Orlando residence perfectly positioned just minutes from Downtown Orlando, dining, shopping, and major commuter routes. This well appointed unit offers a smart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 6743 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388203
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1019 26th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1019 26th Street More Like This

Find comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath rental home. Whether you're settling in or seeking a well located space, this home offers a cozy and welcoming atmosphere.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392273
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mackendy Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 18th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,900.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

634 18th Street More Like This

Conveniently located near downtown Orlando, this 3 bedroom single family home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. The property features a spacious yard, perfect for enjoying ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394305
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Plasencia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Long Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,650.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

3025 Long Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING DUPLEX NEAR DOWNTOWN ORLANDO, and just minutes away from DISNEY WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, property features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Natural light dances through the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148775
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Sunset Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,850.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

414 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely Lakefront 3 bedroom, 1 bath house with private dock located West of downtown Orlando. Rent Including water supply, Lawn maintenance $75 monthly would be separate. Minutes away from public tra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347312
  2. Provided by MILESTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Faisal Sheikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Columbia Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

728 Columbia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and affordable property at 728 Columbia St #A offers a great opportunity for comfortable living in Orlando's vibrant community. Conveniently located with easy access to major roads, shop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372340
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1322 Arlington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,750.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1322 Arlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home. This property is ideal for tenants who desire close proximity to downtown Orlando and local shopping. It is also conveniently located just minutes from I 4, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383409
  2. Provided by FIRST LADY REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Mary Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Livingston Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,595.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

812 Livingston Street A More Like This

Updated Downtown 3/2 home! Laminated wood flooring and New Interior Paint! Spacious with laundry room area with washer and dryer hook ups. Conveniently located near Downtown Orlando. One block away f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385761
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Karla Arcelay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Citrus Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

613 Citrus Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a modern and fresh living space this home is available starting April 1, 2026 for a minimum 1 year lease . This home is perfect for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386728
  2. Provided by EMAJIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandi Gribbin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice