6663 Queens Borough Avenue 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6663 Queens Borough Avenue 101
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5089 / -81.4742
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Hamptonsmetrowest
  • Building: Hamptonsmetrowest
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Ridge (K
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Yesenia Barrios
  • 407-822-1063
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location location! Great investment opportunity or call it home! in the heart of Orlando fl, Beautiful oversized 1260 Sqft 3 Bedroom, 2 bath condo. This fabulous condo features a kitchen with a breakfast bar that overlooks the great room. RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY includes 24 hour manned gate and security, a 4000 square foot fitness center, indoor basketball court, two heated pools with jacuzzi/spas, 2 acres of park with walking trails, a gazebo, a Fishing Pier, and boat launch on Turkey Lake. Restaurant Bar and Grill with outdoor patio and convenience store onsite. A rated schools, shopping, and restaurants... Only minutes to Interstate I4, 408 East West Expressway, Florida Turnpike, Highway 50, and ALL area attractions.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Windy Ridge (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Fire Hydrant, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hamptons at Metrowest/ Veronica RodrĆ­guez
  • Association Phone: 407-313-3570
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: HAMPTONS AT METROWEST PHASE 2 8088/826 UNIT 101 BLDG 57
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-3287-57-101
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Zoning Code: AC-2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384980
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3344 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

3344 Corona Village Way 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for the best Waterview in the community! This unit is located in the rear overlooking Turkey Lake and adjacent to the pool.Modern updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Metrowest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109546
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Darryl Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$229,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is in the desirable Serenata Community at Metrowest in Orlando. It has a split floor plan. Laminate floors, walk in closets, and a ceramic tile kitchen. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125009
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Myrna Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$238,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCOME PRODUCING OPPORTUNITY PRIME ORLANDO LOCATION! Turnkey 2BR/2BA first floor condo in the highly desirable, guard gated Hamptons at MetroWest. Tenant in place through July 1, offering immediate r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135657
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6214 Stevenson Drive 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($186.57 / sqft )

6214 Stevenson Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful FIRST FLOOR 3 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Gated Community Metrowest, Orlando. HOA FEE INCLUDES: Water, Sewer, Trash, 24 Hour Guard, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141281
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$220,000.00 ($158.62 / sqft )

3384 Corona Village Way 102 More Like This

NEW ADJUSTED PRICE!!! Private Garage and Prime Location Priced to Sell! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Hamptons at MetroWest. Nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143543
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Desiree Morales Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$250,000.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price Reduction! Prepare to be impressed by this stunning condo located in the most desirable area of Metro West. This modern unit comes with a lot of upgrades. The spacious, open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145317
  2. Provided by GRAHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 109, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering over 1,400 sq ft of open concept living space. This well designed lay out provides comfortable living and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy the cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148319
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Yessenia Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6269094
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6685 Queens Borough Avenue 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($181.26 / sqft )

6685 Queens Borough Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Hamptons at Metrowest community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296973
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice