4258 Weeping Willow Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407250 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4258 Weeping Willow Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1405
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6559 / -81.2839
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Deer Run
  • Provided by: REMI EMERSON RESIDENTIAL
  • Contact: Shelley Davis
  • 407-490-1848
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Adorable End Unit, 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Townhome located in sought after Deer Run (Eagles Glen Community). Bright and open kitchen with plenty of counter space. Open concept dining/living room, along with a half bathroom and laundry area, are all located downstairs. Upstairs there is a large Primary bedroom with a private bathroom, two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. Huge private backyard that is fenced in with a storage shed, mature landscaping, and a screened porch with additional storage. Backyard backs up to a wooded area. The HOA fee covers mowing the front yard. There are two assigned parking spaces at the front of the townhome with plenty of visitor parking available. Relax in your community pool and enjoy this quiet community. Beautiful Property! **All Remi Emerson Residential tenants are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for an additional $50 a month which includes your $100,000 tenant liability insurance, quarterly HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, plus on demand pest control! If you have an animal/pet you must click on the Pet Screening link in the application.**Security deposit is due upon lease signing. The first full month's rent is due 1 week prior to move in date. The 2nd month of rent is prorated. Every person 18 yrs or older must fill out an application. Please upload your last 2 months of paystubs in your application. Only complete applications will be considered. A one time admin fee of $250 due upon approval. A lease renewal fee of $125 after 1 year.**
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1346.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ingrid Baria
  • Association Phone: 407-379-1455
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-30-513-0000-0620

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 620 Locust Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

620 Locust Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely lake front home in Winter Springs. 3 way split on bedrooms. Fenced yard. Washer/drier included in one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405207
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lidya Gongage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Harbor Winds Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,550.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

419 Harbor Winds Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and easy to rent! This 3BR/2.5BA townhome in gated Harbor Winds in Winter Springs offers a fast approval process no HOA application required. Bright open layout, kitchen with 42 cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364811
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Bayberry Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,450.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

142 Bayberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 Bedroom/2 bath home includes a large bonus office/den. New Kitchen, Gas HVAC system, washer and dryer included. Large fenced rear yard on corner lot. Covered patio perfect for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385403
  2. Provided by ROSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Tarflower Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,695.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1350 Tarflower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live in the heart of Winter Springs Town Center, one of the most sought after communities in the area. Just steps from A rated schools, shopping, dining, and grocery stores, this location offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395636
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carolina Brum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Murphy Road, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

661 Murphy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTAL HOME READY FOR YOU! You must see this amazing rental opportunity, nestled in an ideal neighborhood of Winter Springs. This 3 BR, 2 Bath home spans over 1300 sq ft, complete with convenient indo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399600
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Langston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Golden Crest Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,495.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

103 Golden Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice executive home in Gated Community of Eagles Watch in the Tuscawilla community. Very easy access to major roadways, shopping and the Cross Seminole Fitness Trail. You can access the trail fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401848
  2. Provided by CLASSIC 1 REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joe Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 939 Glen Abbey Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

939 Glen Abbey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home in Tuscawilla is ready for you, featuring an updated kitchen, open floor plan, large primary suite, screened patio and 2 car garage. Greenbriar has a private pool for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403882
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,150.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

540 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the gated community of Barkley Reserve, perfectly situated in the heart of Winter Springs. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405030
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Old Farm Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

373 Old Farm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 story townhome located at 373 Old Farm Lane in desirable Winter Springs. Offering a versatile layout and modern comforts, this home is ideal for those seeking bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405673
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Diamond Dove Cove, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,300.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

416 Diamond Dove Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in the Seminole Townhome community of Winter Springs. Two story unit with combined living and dining area on the first floor, featuring large kitchen island with breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406667
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice