296 Lewfield Circle 296, WINTER PARK, FL 32792

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407086 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 296 Lewfield Circle 296
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 678
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6247 / -81.3218
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Stratford A Winter Park Condo
  • Building: Stratford A Winter Park Condo
  • Elementary School: English Estates
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla
  • High School: Lake Howell
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Simpson
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience effortless Winter Park living in this stylish, top floor condo in the charming Stratford community. This move in ready gem features modern wood look tile, a private balcony with serene landscape views, and the convenience of an in unit washer/dryer. Enjoy resort style perks like a sparkling pool, fitness center, and tennis courtswith water, trash, and maintenance all included. Perfectly situated just 10 minutes from the upscale dining of Park Avenue and major campuses like Rollins and Full Sail, this home offers the ideal blend of relaxation and location. Schedule your showing today before this Winter Park beauty is gone! Credit and background check needed. Renters insurance is required. All residents are automatically enrolled in a master renters insurance policy for $11.95 per month. Residents can opt out of the master policy by providing proof of their own policy that meets minimum requirements.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 678.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: English Estates Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Talita Godoi
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-21-30-519-1500-2960
  • Unit Number: 296

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7340 Swallow Run 7340, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,500.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7340 Swallow Run 7340 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with brand new beautiful wood floors throughout. The condo is centrally located between UCF and Full Sail University and is just a short distance t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402679
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Alexa Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2523 Alexa Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living at its best. Perfectly situated just minutes from Downtown Winter Park, near an abundance of restaurants, movie theater, schools. Close to the I4 and 417, short drive to the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140618
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph La Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3651 Goldenrod Road C204, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,360.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3651 Goldenrod Road C204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, second floor condo in the Lancelot at Winter Park community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a lovely kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367623
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3651 Goldenrod Road 110, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,450.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3651 Goldenrod Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rent in the highly desirable Winter Park area. This inviting home is thoughtfully designed for comfortable family living and features no carpet, with du

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377754
  2. Provided by RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Praveen Setty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4818 Tangerine Avenue 4818, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,350.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

4818 Tangerine Avenue 4818 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The 1 bed, 1 bath unit is ideally located in Winter Park, close to Full Sail and UCF. Rent includes water, and all appliances including washer & dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391063
  2. Provided by BENCHMARK REAL ESTATE GRP INC
  3. Contact Torey Eisenman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Antique Oaks Circle 145, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

3032 Antique Oaks Circle 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom/1 Bath condo in Winter Park's Parkview Village! Situated just off of 436/South Semoran Blvd & so convenient to UCF, Full Sail University, 417 & more! The living room, dining & kitchen layout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395924
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barry Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2911 Antique Oaks Circle 12, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$1,575.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2911 Antique Oaks Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo Second Floor | Prime Location Charming and fully remodeled second floor condo located just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400748
  2. Provided by CLARA HERRERA REALTY
  3. Contact Clara Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice