4620 8th Street, OCALA, FL 34470

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407029 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4620 8th Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1323
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1942 / -82.0719
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34470
  • Subdivision: Spring Hlnds
  • Elementary School: Ward
  • Middle School: Fort King
  • High School: Vanguard
  • Provided by: ENTERA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robert Salmons
  • 888-216-6364
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the Spring Highlands neighborhood. This residence features a functional layout designed for comfortable living. The kitchen is styled with sleek appliances and durable granite countertops, offering a modern touch to the heart of the home. Outside, the property includes a private, fully fenced backyard, providing a secure space for outdoor activities and entertaining. Ideally located near Historic Downtown Ocala, this home offers proximity to local landmarks such as Silver Springs State Park, Fort King National Historic Landmark, and the World Equestrian Center. Residents will also enjoy being near various golf courses and everyday conveniences, including a Publix located just minutes away. Schedule your private showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1323.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Vanguard High School
  • Middle School: Fort King Middle School
  • School Elementary: Ward-Highlands Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK C PAGE 006 SPRING HIGHLANDS BLK 13 LOTS 4.5.6.7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2697-013-004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: City
  • Zoning Code: R1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4609 7th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$309,000.00 ($113.31 / sqft )

4609 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *optional OWNER FINANCING* Price Improvement means BIG savings for you! You'll be awed from the moment you drive up to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703163
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2106 28th Place, OCALA, FL 34470
$326,990.00 ($157.43 / sqft )

2106 28th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719516
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 20th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
$306,990.00 ($135.84 / sqft )

2943 20th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the best of two story living in this thoughtfully designed 4 bedrrom, 2.5 bathroom home. The main floor seamlessly blends the living, dining and kitchen areas, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720176
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 12th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$320,000.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

1520 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a rare find for the savvy investor: a turnkey, high performing short term rental with a PRIVATE POOL that blends 1960s character with the modern amenities travelers crave. Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722738
  2. Provided by VERAX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandrea Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 20th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
$314,070.00 ($138.97 / sqft )

2999 20th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722762
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 20th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
$319,070.00 ($141.18 / sqft )

3070 20th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724247
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 9th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$289,790.00 ($152.52 / sqft )

1152 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Instant equity & mortgage free living! Why wait for appreciation when you can walk into $100,000 of immediate equity? Appraised at an arv of $395,000 but priced for an aggressive, immediate sale at on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389140
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Villafana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice