603 Conrad Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407019 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 603 Conrad Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1551
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0629 / -80.9524
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Islesboro Sec 02
  • Provided by: NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  • Contact: Wendy Aldana LLC
  • 321-329-3127
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an additional flex room just 11 minutes from the beautiful sands of New Smyrna Beach! This home has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and upgrades throughout, offering both comfort and style. Inside, enjoy new vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and an updated kitchen featuring brand new stainless steel appliances, countertops, and cabinets. Both bathrooms have been fully updated with new vanities, shower tiles, faucets, lighting, and hardware for a sleek, contemporary look. Major updates include a recently updated roof, AC, water heater, and gutters, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard, complete with a covered wood deck and fire pit, perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. You'll also enjoy an oversized driveway, great for extra parking! With no HOA and located outside of a flood zone, this property offers full freedom to customize as you see fit and low maintenance living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Floridas stunning coastline, this home is move in ready. Schedule your showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1206.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7339-02-00-3980

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Aeolian Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

520 Aeolian Drive More Like This

Must see 3 bed/2bath with 2 car garage home in Isles of Sugar Mill. Inside laundry hookups & partially fenced yard. Community poo; available for tenants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087336
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Christine Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2661 Carthage Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$2,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2661 Carthage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this wonderful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 1 car garage in the Landings of Sugar Mill! This is a great END UNIT with natural light and a beautiful pond view from your private screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086962
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

553 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Welcome to 553 Coronado Covean almost new, beautifully maintained townhome offering modern living just minutes from everything New Smyrna Beach has to offer. Built just 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087866
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Travous Dever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Palm Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

572 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Approximately 8 minutes to the beach!!! Beautifully renovated, corner lot, 2 story home with the master bedroom with en suite located on the ground floor! This home is centrally located off of Route 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088057
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Lisa Amato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Casalta Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3643 Casalta Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1st 2026! Turn key Fully Furnished rental home available for 6+ Months with option to extend and stay a bit longer! Welcome to Parkside Townhomes in Venetian Bay! Beautifully decorated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088102
  2. Provided by OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marcia Negrin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2641 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a 2 car garage and a split bedroom layout. The living room offers stunning views of the pond, perfect for enjoying serene Florida mornings and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088139
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Conrad Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$2,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

603 Conrad Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an additional flex room just 11 minutes from the beautiful sands of New Smyrna Beach! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407019
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Delphi Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1601 Delphi Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Clean and Move in Ready. 3 bedrooms or 2 bedrooms and a den. Pond front in Gated Section of Oak Leaf Preserve. Community Pool and Lawn Service plus irri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949095
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Delphi Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1601 Delphi Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949095
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Holly Rabits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice