945 Morris Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406861 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 945 Morris Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5583 / -81.3581
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Subdivision: Altaloma Heights
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  • Contact: Patrick James
  • 407-425-5069
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The home you've been waiting for. This adorable, remodeled, 2 bedroom 2 bath home is nestled between the HOT VIMI and Mills/50 districts with their restaurants, cafes, pubs and music venues. The modern kitchen with it's solid surface counters, new grey cabinets and stainless steel appliances are sure to please the chef in the household. The kitchen is open to the large dining room /living room combo area. The home is ready to wrap you in style and comfort with fresh paint throughout and new luxury vinyl floors. Sliding doors lead to a private, fenced courtyard for you to relax in with your morning coffee or evening glass of wine. Easily park your car, bikes or other toys in the one car garage complete with full size washer/dryer and electric garage door opener. Large side yard also available for your use.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1050.00
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-19-0132-03-010

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 3, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,100.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Contemporary Residence in Historic Orlando Available for Month to Month Lease" Discover the perfect balance between historic charm and modernity in our 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, ideally situa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211894
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Asher Lane A, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

1423 Asher Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish upstairs rental blends modern comfort with one of Virginia Drives most sought after locations. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 updated bath, the home offers a bright, airy layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403599
  2. Provided by ANNE ROGERS REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Bhavsar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 Virginia Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,399.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

2005 Virginia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated in the premier Colonialtown neighborhood and just steps away from the vibrant Mills 50 District, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow is a cozy gem. The home features a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403724
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2884 Plaza Terrace Drive Drive 2884, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2884 Plaza Terrace Drive Drive 2884 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath condo is located in highly desirable Audubon Park with proximity to many popular areas. A front patio welcomes you home and, once inside, youll immediately notice th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403917
  2. Provided by MICHAEL A. KAMENOFF, REALTOR
  3. Contact Brooke Kamenoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Plaza Terrace Drive 2840, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,995.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2840 Plaza Terrace Drive 2840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located on the first floor in Audubon Place City Condominium. This unit features oak looking laminate floors through out and tile in the wet areas. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405062
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,050.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this ALL INCLUSIVE condo Electricity, high speed internet, cable, water, trash & more all included in rent! Beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405227
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Amy Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2934 Plaza Terrace Drive 2934, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,995.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2934 Plaza Terrace Drive 2934 More Like This

Second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the vibrant Audubon Park Community. High quality wood laminate floors stretch from the foyer at the main entry, all the way to the screened and covered ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405437
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Douglas Prince
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Primrose Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

16 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom apartment located at 16 S Primrose Dr featuring a bright and open layout with a large living room, updated kitchen, full bathroom, and generous closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406798
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Raymond Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1219 Lake Highland Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1219 Lake Highland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental nestled in the heart of Orlandos sought after Mills District. Full of character and comfort, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112247
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Morris Avenue, Orlando, FL 32803
$2,100.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

945 Morris Avenue More Like This

The home you've been waiting for. This adorable, remodeled, 2 bedroom 2 bath home is nestled between the HOT VIMI and Mills/50 districts with their restaurants, cafes, pubs and music venues. The moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406861
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice