4081 14th Avenue Se, NAPLES, FL 34117

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401355 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4081 14th Avenue Se
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1886
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2062 / -81.524
  • County: COLLIER
  • City: NAPLES
  • Zipcode: 34117
  • Subdivision: Golden Gate Estate
  • Provided by: REALTY WORLD EXECUTIVE HOMES
  • Contact: Diana De la Rosa
  • 305-251-4044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3/2 house w 2. 7 acres of land! Land! Land! Looking for peace & privacy? Own horses or livestock or trucks to park? Do you love the outdoors & fl weather? This perfect home is located in the beautiful and highly desired naples, fl, in the neighborhood of golden estates! Large lots in naples are becoming rare gems! This is the right place to live. Permitted to have horses and livestock. Lot is almost completely cleared out and fenced in. Closeproximity to shopping and highway! Located within 25 min of the main highway i 75. Within 45 min of the beach. And within 5 minutes from restaurants, groceries stores, shopping strips. Good schools! Great neighbors! See virtual tour!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1535.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved, Zoned for Horses
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank, Other
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: No Association or Manager
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34117 - Naples
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 41049040006

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1645 17th Street Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
$3,100.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1645 17th Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BED 2 BATH HOME FOR RENT ON 2.5 ACRES IN GOLDEN GATE ESTATES. ENJOY QUIET COUNTRY LIVING WITH NO HOA AND PLENTY OF SPACE OUTSIDE.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948810
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE PROS INC
  3. Contact Anthony Ezekian, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 11th Ave Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
$3,195.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3601 11th Ave Sw More Like This

Spacious and private 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath home situated on a stunning 2.73 acre lot in desirable Golden Gate Estates, just off Collier Blvd. This property offers the perfect blend of peaceful count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 226016345
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Neal Wolf
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 12th St Se, NAPLES, FL 34117
$3,000.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

260 12th St Se Reduced More Like This

Available now! Charming Single Family Home with Expansive Yard. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that perfectly blends modern comfort with timeless curb appeal. Nestled on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 226016484
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Annette Echeverria
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Charming 3/2 house w 2. 7 acres of land! Land! Land! Looking for peace & privacy? Own horses or livestock? Do you love the outdoors & fl weather? This perfect home is located in the beautiful and high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 226016895
  2. Provided by Realty World Executive Homes
  3. Contact Mariano Soria
  4. (305) 251-4044
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 19th St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34117
$3,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

740 19th St Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location!!! Beautiful pool home 3Bed/2bath with tile throughout and granite counter top, extravagant master room Upstairs with Sitting area Call for a private showing today . THE OWNER WILL F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026015893
  2. Provided by Kingdom Realty Services LLC
  3. Contact Noili Alvarez
  4. (239) 234-5614
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2657 2nd Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34117
$3,045.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2657 2nd Ave Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new construction home in Golden Gate Estates. This 3 bedroom plus den residence features a private den with its own door, offering added flexibility for a home offic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026016058
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Taylor Campbell
  4. (239) 269-1584
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice