130 Bahama Road, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 130 Bahama Road
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2626
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6874 / -81.3012
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Bahama Ranches
  • Elementary School: Winter Springs
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Winter Springs
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Zac Hernandez
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss the opportunity to see this exceptional property! Located in the desirable Ranchlands neighborhood of Winter Springs, this exceptional property sits on over 1.5 acres of land, offering both space and privacy. A large circular driveway provides easy access and ample parking. This well maintained home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 2,100 square feet of living space, with a split floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. As you enter, youre welcomed by a bright, open interior showcasing tile flooring throughout the home, high ceilings, and an abundance of natural light. The upgraded kitchen is a standout, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, plenty of cabinet storage and a kitchen nook. The spacious family room includes a cozy fireplace, along with a mounted TV and surround sound system that will convey with the home. The primary suite offers private access to the backyard through sliding glass doors, a walk in closet, and a generously sized en suite bathroom complete with dual sinks, and a tub/shower combo. Step outside to enjoy the expansive covered lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertainingalong with a 30' above ground pool to enjoy Floridas warm weather and a play area for the little ones. Additional upgrades include a home generator, AC and septic tank and pump all installed in 2017, a water heater in 2018, pool in 2020, roof in 2021 and pool pump in 2026. In addition to the attached 2 car garage, the property also features a 25' x 30' detached garage equipped with electricity and ACideal for extra vehicles, a workshop, or storage. A side entry gate provides access for RV or boat parking to store in your backyard. With no HOA, youll enjoy the flexibility to use the property as a primary residence, investment, or income producing opportunity. This hidden gem offers a peaceful, country style setting while still being conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and dining. Come see it today and make it yours!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2158.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle
  • School Elementary: Winter Springs Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 BAHAMA RANCHES PB 26 PG 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-21-30-513-0000-0020
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: R-C1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 135 Trade Winds Road, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$815,000.00 ($262.90 / sqft )

135 Trade Winds Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this stunning home nestled on over an acre in the highly sought after Ranch Lands, where you can enjoy the freedom of no HOAoffering ample space and proximity to Orlando, shopping, theme park

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146734
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Crittendon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1534 Wescott Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$745,000.00 ($69.10 / sqft )

1534 Wescott Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

At ADJUSTED price of $745,000 for this stunning six bedroom, four bath home in a gated community, perfectly positioned with a view of a conservation lot without rear neighbors. Winter Springs address,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 10781 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380652
  2. Provided by PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Denise Pohlmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Seville Chase Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$769,000.00 ($182.79 / sqft )

126 Seville Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Price Improvement** and a $10,000.00 SELLER CONCESSION towards buyer's closing costs ** Welcome to Seville Chase, a quiet gated neighborhood in Winter Springs with tree lined streets and access to g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392873
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Seville Chase Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$779,900.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

140 Seville Chase Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a residence that truly embodies the phrase "neighbor's envy, owner's pride" an exceptional opportunity to own a showpiece home in the gated enclave of seville chase where smart living mee

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395594
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Joji Jacob
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Windwillow Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$819,000.00 ($181.80 / sqft )

709 Windwillow Circle Reduced More Like This

Located in a small, low traffic community with minimal turnover, this beautifully updated corner lot home offers an exceptional blend of space, privacy, and functionality. Featuring a highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Merrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice