284 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396846 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 284 Vista Drive
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3269
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3187 / -81.6613
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Vista Park Phase 02
  • Provided by: ONE STOP REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Eric Truong
  • 407-953-6471
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This magnificent 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is located in the coveted Vista Park neighborhood of Davenport, Florida. Designed for comfort and style, this spacious home offers a luxurious private pool, tiled roof, 6 car driveway, and sleek, modern finishes that perfectly suit today's lifestyle. Its open, two story design allows for abundant natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances ideal for gatherings and entertaining. The two primary suites offer a true retreat feel, with spa like bathrooms and spacious walk in closets. The additional bedrooms are spacious and include ample storage. Enjoy tranquil views from the covered terrace while sipping your morning coffee, hosting a barbecue, or watching the sunset. Ideally located just minutes from Disney World, Champions Gate, Margaritaville, Universal Studios, Premium Outlets, and countless shops and restaurants. Perfect for year round family living. Don't miss this unique opportunity in a prime location!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Wimbledon
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo, Tile, Travertine
  • Living Area: 2438.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Enhanced Accessible
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristina Zelik
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999998-000280
  • Views: 114

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5214 Tuscany Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,700.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5214 Tuscany Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 6 Bedroom, 5 Bathroom Home By Taylor Morrison. This Community includes a Pool, Sidewalks and Playground. It is also located close to the new Publix Plaza.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960845
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Coventry Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1030 Coventry Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The home is currently a short term rental with its last guest departing on May 4th. Home will be cleaned and ready for a new long term tenant after that. Showings can occur after May 5th.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3325 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961142
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Solana Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,199.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1031 Solana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! POOL HOME! Must See Beautiful 6 Bed 5 Full Bath and 1/2 Bath for guest. Open concept floor plan with kitchen overlooking the living/dining room combo. Fully loaded kitchen with and ap

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143551
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Hernandez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,300.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

217 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 story villa with private screened pool in the desirable Four Corners area of Davenport. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, including a convenient primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144665
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,200.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

439 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom/5 Bath home in the peaceful Hampton Lakes community of Davenport. This spacious six bedroom, five bath retreat offers room for the whole family. It has an open living room and break

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146013
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Buckingham Cir, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,990.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

419 Buckingham Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Private Heated Pool Spacious single family home located in a quiet gated community in Davenport, FL. Featuring a private heated pool with screen enclosure, fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148426
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eva Jimenez Saab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Hampton Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,800.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

218 Hampton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property located in the highly sought after Highlands Reserve golf community is close to restaurants, shops, and area theme parks; it is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149528
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Solana Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1153 Solana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living Near Disney | Guard Gated 5BR Pool Home with Heated Pool & Spa Minutes from Disney and ChampionsGate shopping, dining, and entertainment! Located in a guard gated community, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959767
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact YiShin Wiggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,100.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

134 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Central Florida living at 134 Sevilla Avenue in Davenport, FL. This beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home is located in the highly sought after, gated Solana commu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369637
  2. Provided by ALIGN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Maharaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Bella Verano Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,900.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

177 Bella Verano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely astonishing rental home space, style & privacy! Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 2,768 sq. Ft. Home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, a den/flex space, an upstairs loft, a screen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372393
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aziz Elbrak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice