1055 Kensington Park Drive 409, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396418 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1055 Kensington Park Drive 409
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1947
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6847 / -81.3985
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Kensington Park Condo
  • Building: Kensington Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Spring Lake
  • Middle School: Rock Lake
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Susan Aloisio, PA
  • 407-869-0033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous SECOND FLOOR updated two bedroom, two bath condominium in gated community. Spacious bedrooms, front and rear patios, ample storage areas, open eat in kitchen, and one assigned carport with additional guest parking. Community features clubhouse, pools lighted tennis and pickleball courts, sauna, spa, racquetball. Great location close to shopping, restaurants, churches, West Seminole trail, MORE!!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1340.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Spring Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melissa Cooper
  • Association Phone: 407.788.6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-21-29-535-0000-4090
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 409
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 155
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful cozy townhome in the gated Sutton Place townhomes complex. The community is close to Costco, Walmart, Winn Dixie, various restaurants, and the Seminole State College. It also

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360430
  2. Provided by ACTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Frank Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Youngstown Parkway 282, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

660 Youngstown Parkway 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo in the Hidden Springs Condominium community includes upgraded countertops and laminate flooring throughout. It features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367751
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact M-Lunie Fontaine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Weathersfield Avenue, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

355 Weathersfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WoW! Call this home today. Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom, 2 Bath home located near West State Road 436. Split Floor plan is spacious with over 1,200 htd sq/ft and tile floors. Large Living Room. Fence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368359
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Brantley Terrace Way 305, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,850.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

588 Brantley Terrace Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is located in the quiet gated community of Brantley Terrace. Brantley Terrace is located close to shopping, restaurants, and major highways. Upon entry you will notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373046
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Carr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Lake Destiny Road E, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

908 Lake Destiny Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo in Altamonte Springs with pool view. The community has 3 swimming pools, a dock and access to Lake Destiny. Minutes away from Cranes Roost Park, Alta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383619
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Grand Regency Point 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

825 Grand Regency Point 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 825 Grand Regency Pointe Unit 103, a beautifully updated first floor corner condo located in a secure gated community. This spacious FIRST FLOOR 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388376
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ryan Leitter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 665 Youngstown Parkway 264, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

665 Youngstown Parkway 264 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful condo nestled in the Hidden Springs Community. This recently renovated 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,138 sqft condo features a new kitchen, new baths, new floors, 2023 roof, an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390419
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Val Restrepo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Silverglen Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

213 Silverglen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The house is available on 04/01/2026. We are asking $2200.00 for the monthly rent $,2200.00 for the security deposit. Annual lease only. No pets are accepted. Tenant's background screening is required

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393388
  2. Provided by ACTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Frank Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Youngstown Parkway 319, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

696 Youngstown Parkway 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updates galore in this bright, neutral FIRST FLOOR, END UNIT is in Altamonte Springs! This gorgeous condo is on the first floor and has three bedrooms, two bathrooms and is move in ready. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395779
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Falvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Northbridge Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,200.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

563 Northbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to rent this totally renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Country Creek. A master suite on each floor. Features include 42 in. cabinets, granite countertops through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396081
  2. Provided by SOVERA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Burgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice