5166 Hawkstone Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5166 Hawkstone Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $342,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8149 / -81.3427
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Dunwoody Commons Ph 2
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Adriana Prada
  • 305-809-8085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a beautifully refreshed townhome that blends modern upgrades, thoughtful design, in a gated setting. Tucked within the sought after community of dunwoody commons, this residence welcomes you into a lifestyle centered on comfort and ease. Here, an affordable hoa elevates everyday living that includes spectrum tv & internet, lawn maintenance, and a community pool just a short walk from your front doorcreating a setting where convenience and serenity come together effortlessly. Inside, the home unfolds with a sense of cohesion and care. Quartz countertops anchor the kitchen and baths, while seamless laminate flooring carries across the main level and the entire second floor, creating a clean, modern flow. Contemporary light fixtures and fresh interior paint brighten each room, and brand new toilets along with refined finishes reflect thoughtful attention to detail. The story continues outdoors on the private screened & covered patio, where no rear neighbors offer a rare sense of privacyperfect for quiet mornings, relaxed evenings, or simply enjoying the florida breeze. Recent improvements, including a new roof (2023) and exterior paint (2024), provide added value and peace of mind. Located within the highly regarded seminole county public schools district, the home offers effortless access to i 4, sr 46, sr 429, and sr 417, and sits just minutes from shopping, dining, historic downtown sanford, heathrow, colonial town center, and seminole towne center. This move in ready townhome delivers a sophisticated blend of style, comfort, and conveniencean exceptional opportunity in a desirable gated community. Make your appointment to see this beautiful townhome now!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1687.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 241.64
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Community Association Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 124 DUNWOODY COMMONS PHASE 2 PB 64 PGS 78 - 80
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-19-30-505-0000-1240
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 19

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1124 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$312,999.00 ($147.43 / sqft )

1124 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the heart of the desirable Sanford / Lake Mary area! This well maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144096
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5053 Maxon Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$319,000.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

5053 Maxon Terrace More Like This

CARRIAGE HOMES AT DUNWOODY COMMONS Built in 2006 by Pulte Homes, this well maintained townhome is nestled in a quiet, gated townhome community offering supreme comfort in a prime location. This prop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325617
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Mack Alston, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Southern Edge Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$395,990.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

539 Southern Edge Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Zero Energy Ready townhome offering 1,635 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted living space in Sanford, complete with a 1 car garage and a functio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1128 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$319,000.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

1128 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bed 2.5 bath 2 car garage townhouse, located conveniently off I 4.This exclusive gated community offers a POOL, playground, fitness center and is located just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371549
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nadia Burza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$372,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

1740 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome located in a desirable gated community with a community p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374989
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Pacholski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 River Landing Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$365,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

2675 River Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Riverview Townhomes community, this immaculate corner unit townhome offers an exceptional blend of space, flexibility, and location. Freshly painted throughout and enhanced by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376523
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emma Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Captiva Cove 23, SANFORD, FL 32771
$355,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

1401 Captiva Cove 23 More Like This

Step into this remarkable contemporary 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of River's Edge, perfectly positioned in Sanford's coveted Seminole County location.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378625
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ruby Margaret
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$335,000.00 ($195.56 / sqft )

152 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a stunning 2023 built townhome in Sanford featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths Located just minutes from Historic Downtown Sanford, the SunRail, and the scenic Lake Monroe Riverwalk, This move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383517
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Judd Cheyney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$397,500.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

1371 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1371 Captiva Cove, a stunning 2023 built home in one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities just minutes from historic downtown Sanfords vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384208
  2. Provided by MLSB THE BUREAU POWERED BY CAROM REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Wilhelm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$390,000.00 ($193.07 / sqft )

170 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 full bath End unit townhome in the gated community of the Towns at Lake Monroe Commons NO CDD! $20,000 BELOW APPRAISED MARKET VALUE, see attachments, is now available! The sell

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385213
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Michelle Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice