1620 Park Lake Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1620 Park Lake Street
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $599,995
  • Price sqft: $428
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1402
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5547 / -81.3594
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Subdivision: Colonial Grove Estates
  • Elementary School: Audubon Park K
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: FLORIDA ONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Donna Vogler
  • 407-599-7070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into the allure of this lovingly maintained 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom bungalow built in 1925 and its studio guesthouse in Orlandos Colonialtown. Vintage charm blends with modern comfort; this home offers a cozy yet spacious living environment. Original architectural details, such as as a sunny foyer/sunroom, hardwood floors throughout, a gas fireplace, and transom windows in the living room, a charming window seat with storage, and two built in glass front cabinets in the dining room, add character and warmth for relaxing and gracious entertaining. Prepare meals with ease in the well equipped kitchen, complete with a farmhouse style sink, stone countertops, a range with convection oven, a refrigerator, a trash compactor, and a dishwasher. A mudroom space near the back door includes a french doored utility closet with a stacking washer and dryer set. The sizeable primary bedroom offers enough space to have a sitting area. An additional bedroom and a spacious remodeled full bathroom complete the bungalow. The homes finished attic space, accessible via pull down stairs, is equipped with air conditioning and electricity, making it suitable for storage. The studio guesthouse has a fully equipped kitchen area, a full bathroom, and its own patio. Renting out the studio, which has brought in as much as $1,500 a month, could help you qualify. Enjoy the relaxing, low maintenance backyard, featuring a fire pit, a fountain, and a large paved patio. A shed at the back of the property provides extra storage space. Located just minutes from downtown Orlando, Park Lake/Highland, Colonialtown North, and the bustling Milk District, you'll have easy access to parks, tree lined streets, and a diverse array of restaurants and shopping options. Experience a hassle free living experience where historic allure meets contemporary convenience a perfect retreat for those seeking a blend of charm and practicality.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K-8
  • School Elementary: Audubon Park K8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL GROVE ESTATES E/95 LOT 3 BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-22-30-1512-03-030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: R-2A/T/SP/
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 921 Eldridge Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$545,000.00 ($215.59 / sqft )

921 Eldridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*Some images virtually staged* Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, nestled in a highly sought after location just moments from Baldwin Park in Orlando, FL. Situated on an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366278
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Kovats
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Jamie Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$550,000.00 ($278.76 / sqft )

2503 Jamie Circle More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in a quiet, established Orlando neighborhood. Featuring a spacious and functional layout, this property offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380344
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Antonella Martino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4892 Beach Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$582,995.00 ($204.70 / sqft )

4892 Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! move in ready, low maintenance single family home ideally located in Baldwin Cove near the Cady Way Trail. Built in 2014, this 4 bedroom residence offers over 2,000 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390891
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Toni Dolphin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Hardy Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$590,000.00 ($223.49 / sqft )

1132 Hardy Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1132 Hardy Ave, Orlando, FL 32803a stunning, custom built home in the highly desirable Colonial Town neighborhood! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394896
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Nordine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Floral Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$599,000.00 ($230.47 / sqft )

845 Floral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in desirable Colonialtown. Situated on a corner lot just minutes from Winter Park, Baldwin Park, Downtown Orlando, the Milk District, and the Hourglass D

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact David Hung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice