204 Kingshill Court Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 Kingshill Court Se
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $262,400
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9884 / -81.6748
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Planters Walk
  • Elementary School: Garden Grove Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: ENTERA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robert Salmons
  • 888-216-6364
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the desirable Planters Walk neighborhood. The interior features a functional open concept layout where the kitchen overlooks the main living areas, creating an inviting flow for daily living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is equipped with sleek granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a dedicated primary bathroom and a large walk in closet. Practical features include an attached 2 car garage, a separate laundry room, and a combination of carpet and tile flooring throughout.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1437.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Planter's Walk HOA, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTER'S WALK PB 86 PG 29 BLK B LOT 97
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-01-663567-020970
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: City
  • Views: 100
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2010 Overlook Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$312,500.00 ($133.83 / sqft )

2010 Overlook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence on a generous half acre lot! Discover the perfect layout with two master bedrooms strategically placed on opposite sides of the home, ensuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4938807
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,366.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

1580 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. This single history home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines with abun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4948737
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1525 Leamington Ln, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$299,366.00 ($136.08 / sqft )

1525 Leamington Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 4 bedrooms and 3 bath home begins with a foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines with abundant counter space and an island perfect for entertaining, upstair

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952865
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$304,366.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

1533 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a home that instantly wraps you in warmth and possibility. Bathed in natural light from an impressive double window, this radiant space is more than just a room it's a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954446
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954447
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2327 Brassie Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956621
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Brassie Ct, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$313,967.00 ($130.55 / sqft )

2323 Brassie Ct New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956626
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3935 Palazzo Place, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$290,000.00 ($94.00 / sqft )

3935 Palazzo Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home located conveniently in Winter Haven with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. This home features tile flooring throughout the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Sylas Jax Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$308,170.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

5121 Sylas Jax Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 1568 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen, Silestone countertops, Samsung s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961604
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice