626 Orange Drive 242, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389275 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 626 Orange Drive 242
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1029
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6595 / -81.3714
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Sandy Cove
  • Building: Sandy Cove
  • Elementary School: Lake Orienta
  • Middle School: Milwee
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  • Contact: Jeff Witter
  • 407-695-2066
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW IMPROVED PRICE FLORIDA LAKEFRONT LIVING IN ALTAMONTE SPRINGS. This building is on the East end of the community and feels private! Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium overlooking Lake Orienta. Enjoy a relaxed Florida lifestyle in a prime location, just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and easy access to I 4 into Orlando. This condo features a well appointed kitchen, ceramic tile throughout the main living areas, and an open living dining room combination that flows onto the screened porch. This makes the perfect space for taking in the peaceful lake views or for entertaining!! One bathroom has a stand up shower, while the other offers and tub/shower combination. The light and bright bedrooms have a light wood laminate flooring. The Primary bedroom has lake views and two closets. The secondary bedroom has a stackable washer/dryer combo along with closet space. The water/sewer is included in your HOA. If you love the water, bring your boat! There is a community boat ramp and boat parking/storage. The lake is lovely and quite large. Many residents meet by the round pool for happy hour and then go out on their boats and tie up together to watch the gorgeous sunsets! You can see fireworks from the lake on the 4th of July. It is a social community if you desire that. Sandy Cove has freshly paved parking (2026) new exterior painting (2023) new roof (2022) and new landscaping (2025). The HOA is fully funded. This is resort style living with tennis courts, sand volleyball, a fishing pier, gazebo, three swimming pools, a clubhouse, and boat ramp. All the things to make your lifestyle feel like you are living on vacation!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1029.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Orienta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marilyn Vince
  • Association Phone: 407-644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 242 SANDY COVE CONDO ORB 1310 PG 1344
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-29-521-0000-2420
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 242
  • View: Water
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 679 Melanie Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$175,000.00 ($197.74 / sqft )

679 Melanie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy condo in sought after Ramblewood. Convenient location to shopping, restaurants, Altamonte mall, and I 4.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334140
  2. Provided by AMERICAN SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Agnesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Orange Drive 11, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$169,000.00 ($168.66 / sqft )

524 Orange Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lakefront living at its finest! This charming ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after Royal Arms community offers breathtaking lake views right from your own home. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148510
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Romina Peragine, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Forestway Circle 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$182,999.00

320 Forestway Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to negotiate closing cost! Make an offer TODAY. Nestled on the shores of Lake Orienta, this Open floor plan first floor condo in one of the best HOAs and exceptional location one block from Upto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 81 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313821
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Sharon Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Debora Court, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$195,000.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

217 Debora Court Virtual Tour More Like This

10.9% ROI GROSS TENANT OCCUPIED EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Modern and updated townhome in the buzzing Altamonte Springs! Upon entry, you will find the spacious living area, with plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330459
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Husain Jaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Escondido Circle 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$185,000.00 ($121.79 / sqft )

8 Escondido Circle 78 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Escondido, this beautiful property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy both comfort and convenience in a home youll love. Features include 2 pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345868
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Windmeadows Street 456, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$180,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

456 Windmeadows Street 456 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location, beautiful well maintenance first floor 2 bedrooms one bath 55 + community centrally located close to everything in Central Florida, Mall, super markets, shopping centers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348524
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Mercedes Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Escondido Circle 8, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$159,000.00 ($106.00 / sqft )

3 Escondido Circle 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is offering $5000 CREDIT toward buyer's closing costs or renovations with acceptable offer. This 55+ condo is in a wonderful community, rich with friendships that are made and enjoyed. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350630
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lois Vonderbecke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Lakepointe Drive 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$159,900.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

415 Lakepointe Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo in the highly desirable Lakewood community of Altamonte Springs! This inviting 2 bedroom condo offers a bright open layout with generous and seamless flow per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362262
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Cherokee Court D, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$189,900.00 ($178.31 / sqft )

310 Cherokee Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful first floor, remodeled condo in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Features a bright open layout, tile flooring, updated kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377100
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sandra Realpe Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Cranes Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$149,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

630 Cranes Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Condo in Great Location. Right across the street from Cranes Roost Park and Altamonte Mall is Cranes Roost Village where this beautiful 3 Beds 2 Baths Condo is located. New Electrical Panel and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379716
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Johan Chaparro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice