2641 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370072 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2641 Olympic Court
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1673
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2057 / -81.6444
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Brentwood Townhomes
  • Provided by: CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Benjamin Crane
  • 321-607-3586
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Brentwood Townhomes! New community located just off US 27, which will feature a community pool. Glen Model, with an open floorplan, 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms and a half with an upstairs laundry. Kitchen offers 36" cabinets with an island and quartz countertops, walk in pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Towards the back you will find a beautiful, covered lanai to enjoy the sunset. Conveniently located near shopping center, movie theaters, restaurants, hospital, supermarkets, major highways, and minutes away from theme parks.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1673.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management / Victor Estrada
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705016-007420
  • Views: 118

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 830 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

830 Lynx Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For showings, please text the listing agent to schedule.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147714
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rosa Bello Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2442 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2442 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Open Floor plan single story residence offers a spacious kitchen with clear shaker style cabinets and Silestone countertops, a master bedroom with a private en suite bath, a covered lanai and 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149256
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Nicholson Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

107 Nicholson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Residential family home 3 Beds and 2 full bath, enjoy the quietness in this community, spacious house. ONLY FIRST MONTH AND 1 SECURITY DEPOSIT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953977
  2. Provided by PLATINUM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natacha Mirambeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Point Sur Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,295.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3731 Point Sur Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363952
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Rios Higuera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3007 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in residential neighborhood conveniently to great schools major highways restaurants shopping and more. This home is a new construction iwith all upgrades. Call today for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381682
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

113 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387699
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3218 Watts Ter, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,900.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3218 Watts Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW TOWNHOME!!! This beautiful property is waiting for you. Be the first to rent, this 3 bed and 2/5 Bath. Well located near mall, supermark about 25 0min form Disney Parks, few minutes from.h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392640
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Graystone Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,360.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

330 Graystone Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Great single family home with a pool. Right off of HWY 27 and I4 in Davenport. Has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage. Recently updated with new kitchen, new appliances, new bathroom vanities an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400247
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Yamil Plumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1382 Tallowwood Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,900.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1382 Tallowwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***MOVE IN WITH ONLY $1,000 SECURITY DEPOSIT*** Welcome to this almost brand new 2024 townhome located in the heart of Davenport! This beautifully maintained property features modern finishes and NO c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719346
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Roger Brito Aranguren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Horsetail Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

824 Horsetail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

If you are looking for a rental home, look no more. This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, double car garage nested in the beautiful community of Cascades and ready for you to move in. From

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108114
  2. Provided by GATAP REALTY
  3. Contact Xiomara Mansilla Derqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice