6262 Emerson Avenue S 21, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361143 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6262 Emerson Avenue S 21
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $1,585
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7651 / -82.7214
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Bear Creek Apartments South
  • Elementary School: Bear Creek
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  • Contact: Dalton Robinson
  • 813-444-4995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated living in this spacious two bedroom, two bath end unit apartment on the second floor of a two story building, perfectly positioned near Stetson Law School and some of Americas finest beaches. Enjoy serene pool views from your private vantage point, with cozy vinyl flooring flowing throughout the open concept living spaces and in the bedrooms. The seamless design connects the modern kitchenfeaturing generous granite countertops, abundant storage, and sleek stainless steel appliancesto the bright living room, ideal for effortless daily life and gatherings. Retreat to the luxurious master suite, complete with an ensuite bath showcasing a stunning walk in tile shower, while the guest bathroom offers a beautifully renovated tub/shower combo for added convenience. Nestled in this quaint, fully fenced community with gated access straight to the Pinellas Trail, youre just a quick walk or bike ride from Pinellas Countys top attractions, blending tranquility with unbeatable connectivity.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.00
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-31-16-93388-002-0010-21
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 21
  • Views: 205

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,450.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 102 More Like This

Discover this charming one bedroom ground floor apartment for rent in St Petersburg, ideally situated just moments from Stetson Law School and some of America's most stunning beaches. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361151
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,875.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 110 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated oasis. This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including elegant QUARTZ countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout adding a touch of sophisticati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6382282
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 8, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 8 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399512
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,475.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 102 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this charming one bedroom ground floor renovated apartment for rent in St Petersburg, ideally situated just moments from Stetson Law School and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406262
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,475.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 103 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406264
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005.5 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

5005.5 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and appointed, most everything included...(water/sewer/trash/wi fi and streaming cable included)just bring your clothes and toothbrush. The apartment is a detached apartment above a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366537
  2. Provided by EJI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Edward Inglesby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 21st Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5713 21st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Gulfport Lifestyle! Florida living at its bestjust minutes from the waterfront and vibrant Beach Blvd! This freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex is move in ready and perfectly locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391668
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 156, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,800.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

7540 Bay Island Drive S 156 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT STUDIO ON BOCA CIEGA BAY | BAY ISLAND ESTATES | TREASURE ISLAND AREA | 55+ Turnkey fully furnished waterfront studio/efficiency condo located on the first floor in the highly desirable Bay

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456887
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Neelon PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gated resort style condominium provides the perfect combination of relaxation and excitement. It is ideally located close to the beautiful beaches of the barrier islands, the lively arts scene an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464517
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Dupont Street S 201, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,695.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2820 Dupont Street S 201 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located in the heart of Gulfports vibrant community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480012
  2. Provided by REX RENTALS & REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kym Ottaviani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice