7018 64th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554630 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7018 64th Street
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1762
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Mainlands Of Tamarac Lake
  • Elementary School: Discovery
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tamarac Mainlands 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Corner Oversized Lot Water View Home. Roof 2018, Impact Windows, Updated Kitchen, Updated Bathrooms, New Tile Flooring, Updated Garage Door, Maintained Community, All Ages Community. Low HOA!
  • High School: Piper
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Discovery
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES UNIT 15 71-3 B LOT 1 BLK 235
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494110050290
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10125 71st Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$465,000.00 ($231.46 / sqft )

10125 71st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living and relaxing inthis desirable senior community. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, tile and laminate flooring, formal dining area, breakfast area in kitchen, screened patio, onec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012297
  2. Provided by Vega Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 63rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$449,900.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

7024 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 bath home with a large bonus room and office. Only one year old roof and solar system. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and plenty of cabinet space. Three year old A/C an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008584
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7007 64th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$489,000.00 ($242.80 / sqft )

7007 64th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 3BR + Office/Flex Room on the canal! One of Tamarac's most sought after streets this move in ready gem blends modern upgrades with tranquil waterfront living. Newly renovated Florida Room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016619
  2. Provided by Pala Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10500 71st Place, Tamarac, FL 33321
$450,000.00 ($141.91 / sqft )

10500 71st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious waterfront home in a quiet 55 plus community in West Tamarac offering one of the largest floor plans with nearly 2700 sq ft under air. Rare opportunity with expansive 200 degree water views v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3171 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018859
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7815 67th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$485,000.00 ($225.37 / sqft )

7815 67th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a quiet and well established community in Tamarac. This one story property features a functional layout with comfortable living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019569
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9603 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$445,000.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

9603 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Scott!! Incredible updated 2/2 in ALL AGE COMMUNITY** Tile and wood floors through out** Updated kitchen** Large covered patio** Newer roof (2021)** 4 car driveway** oversized backyard** communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023173
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7815 68th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$449,900.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

7815 68th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

***welcome to the heart of tamarac!!! *** in the highly sought after heathgate sunflower community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024607
  2. Provided by Tommy Crivello Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 67th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$515,000.00 ($280.04 / sqft )

8156 67th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage, full of potential and ready for its next owner to make it shine! With great bones and major updates already completed, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024876
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 95th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$520,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

6606 95th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this newly updated 3Bed 2Bath home on a Large corner lot backing to a wide canal, That's great for fishing. Low HOA with the clubhouse and pool located directly across the street.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017073
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Golden Beauty Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$445,900.00 ($232.00 / sqft )

5920 Golden Beauty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027459
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice