175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E134, Stuart, FL 34996

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E134
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $299,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2031 / -80.2235
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34996
  • Subdivision: Pierpoint Yacht Club Cond
  • Building: Pierpoint Yacht Club Cond
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a highly desirable neighborhood, socially active, waterfront condominium community. Brand new floors and vanities installed. Newly updated 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 1300 square foot unit with a great view of the St. Lucie River. Close to the private pier/ dock, pool, club house, gym, and other amenities. New roof in 2024, newer A/C unit and water heater. Total Assessment has been paid, with low HOA dues. This property is within a walking distance to the quaint Historical Downtown Stuart. A short drive across the St. Lucie and Indian Rivers to the beautiful beaches of Stuart on Hutchinson Island. Conveniently located to access Interstate 95 and the Florida Turnpike.
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Library, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors
  • Legal Description: PIERPOINT YACHT CLUB COND BLDG E UNIT 134
  • Parcel Number: 033841007005013407
  • Unit Number: E134
  • Views: 82
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 221 Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996
$329,900.00 ($271.97 / sqft )

221 Plantation Road 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Plantation Club Villas, located on Hutchinson Island, within Indian River Plantation. This is a popular island location where coastal vibes meet convenience. Casual walks on the beach, bi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555374
  2. Provided by Condo Spot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101, Stuart, FL 34996
$349,000.00 ($316.99 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Boulevard B101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Remarks: Welcome to coastal tranquility on Hutchinson Islandwhere serene water views and island living meet effortless comfort. This beautifully positioned first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138563
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Saint Lucie Boulevard 402a, Stuart, FL 34996
$275,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

160 Saint Lucie Boulevard 402a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to St Lucie Club a 55 plus community in the heart of Stuart. This move in ready 2 bed 2 bath condo offers 1,351 square feet of comfortable living with tile flooring throughout and two spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142751
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996
$295,000.00 ($218.36 / sqft )

162 Saint Lucie Boulevard B403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on top floor with elevator access, this beautifully 2025/26 renovated 2BR/2BA condo offers easy living in the heart of Stuart. Located in St. Lucie Club, a boutique 55+ community just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166580
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 St Lucie Blvd # Boulevard B-204, Stuart, FL 34996
$320,000.00 ($236.86 / sqft )

162 St Lucie Blvd # Boulevard B-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Building B at St. Lucie Club, a boutique 55+ community in the heart of Stuart, just 2.5 miles to the beaches and 2.5 miles to historic downtown. Perfectly positioned off St. Lucie Blvd near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166686
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d, Stuart, FL 34996
$299,500.00 ($221.69 / sqft )

166 St Lucie Boulevard 302d Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Stuart condo, 55+ community, garage parking with elevator to unit, impact glass, near downtown Stuart and Treasure Coast beaches! Move in ready 2BR/2BA in desirable St. Lucie Club Condo with in u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014918
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard 205, Stuart, FL 34996
$335,000.00 ($244.53 / sqft )

1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, completely renovated first floor condo where modern design meets timeless sophistication. Situated in the heart of Stuart, this coastal residence has been meticulously redesig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028672
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice