3905 Nob Hill Road 205, Sunrise, FL 33351

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10521410 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3905 Nob Hill Road 205
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 267
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1733 / -80.2838
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33351
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Island
  • Building: Sunrise Island
  • Elementary School: Sandpiper (Broward)
  • Middle School: Westpine
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Lake Views from this well maintained and well priced ALL AGES 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Sunrise Island is located in close proximity to the Sawgrass Mills Mall, Bank Atlantic Center and close to all major highways. Hurry, this one won't last.
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 740
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE ISLAND CONDOMINIUM I UNIT 205 PER AMCDO BK/PG: 7594/26
  • Parcel Number: 494120AA0190
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 184
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3905 Nob Hill Road 201, Sunrise, FL 33351
$164,000.00

3905 Nob Hill Road 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take advantage of the LOW PRICE ***Enjoy a great lake view from this unit. 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Located on the second floor, the unit has one assigned parking space in front of the building, with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FIRST
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Pine Island Road 436, Sunrise, FL 33351
$149,900.00

3720 Pine Island Road 436 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Move in ready 2BR/1BA condo in the desirable Sunrise Springs community! Located on the 4th floor with elevator access, this bright, updated unit features fresh interior paint, new v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546177
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7960 50th Street 104, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$158,000.00 ($241.96 / sqft )

7960 50th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with lake views and assigned parking right outside. Currently occupied with tenant. Great opportunity for a new owner or investor. Well located near shopping, dining, and major roads.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143170
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Pine Island Road 114, Sunrise, FL 33351
$150,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

3710 Pine Island Road 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous 1st floor condo | breathtaking lake views | prestigious sunrise springs | prime sunrise location | quick walk to community pool | bright open floor plan | freshly painted interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165119
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 50th Street #304, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$159,000.00 ($243.49 / sqft )

7900 50th Street #304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept 1/1 3rd floor unit in Cascades of Lauderhill. Serene water view. New Carpet and Blinds. Large master bedroom. Assigned parking. Storage room. Security cameras. Amenities include a Heated Poo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 653 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010899
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4255 University Drive 106, Sunrise, FL 33351
$152,000.00 ($121.41 / sqft )

4255 University Drive 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Investor special! No rental restrictions; Rent right away; Probate sale ; Ground floor 2/2; no carpet; screened porch; community pool; community gym; tennis; bbq; laundry facility all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014269
  2. Provided by PFLUM Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 76th Avenue 307, Sunrise, FL 33351
$160,000.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

3900 76th Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away within Water Bridge West Condo, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a great view and comfortable layout with thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen, living area, and both bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022081
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 50th Street 107, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$159,900.00 ($200.88 / sqft )

7720 50th Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor two bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Cascades of Lauderhill! This condo features tile flooring throughout, washer dryer combo inside unit, spacious kitchen area, and a bright, comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023308
  2. Provided by Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice