144 Towns Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961888 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 144 Towns Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3190
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1152 / -81.5803
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Alford Oaks
  • Elementary School: Eastside Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
  • Contact: Kenise Estime
  • 954-396-3001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you are looking for a home with a lot of space, look no more! This home features 2,712 SqFt! It offers a comfortable and spacious living environment, perfect for families or individuals who value ample room. This is a newly built, lovely 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in a peaceful community. It has many desirable features, including a spacious two car garage, walk in closets, and a beautiful kitchen. The master suite has a luxurious en suite bath and a large California walk in closet. The property boasts many interior design touches, including three dimensional wall panel finishes. The fenced in big yard yard is a plus ready for a family to move in! Only deposit and first month required to move in! WOW! Schedule your showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2712.00
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management, LLC
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-23-757501-000600

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4904 Bluebell Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4904 Bluebell Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

10 miles from Posner Park Shopping Mall

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402469
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Chantae Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Denali Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

216 Denali Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home. 5 Bedroom 2.5 Baths. Unfurnished home is available for immediate move in. Home is located in the quiet Orchid Terraces a community of Haines City border line Davenport

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108744
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2528 Absolute Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.43 / sqft )

2528 Absolute Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Brand New Home!!! Be the first one to occupy this stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135003
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY AT NONA
  3. Contact Yanet Sanchez Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

600 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale family living in this beautifully designed community featuring a resort style pool, three tot lots, and two dog parks. This elegant 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath open concept home offers a de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142264
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Suheidy Baez Gotay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brookes Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

185 Brookes Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental 3/2 in Balmoral Estates. Open floor plan ,Partially furnished , Livingroom doesn't have sitting furniture, it has end tables and entertainment cabinet. Jack and Jill bedroom, Primary bedroom w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142517
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Tammy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 Bottle Brush Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

299 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2024 built home for rent located in the desirable community of Cypress Park Estates in Haines City. This spacious property features 4 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,372 sqft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145350
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Janessi Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1354 Normandy Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

1354 Normandy Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Haines City, FL, situated within the charming community of Gracelyn Grove! This newly constructed single family home features 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147706
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Coyer Rd  2, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$3,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

29 Coyer Rd 2 More Like This

Versatile multi unit property in Haines City offering flexible living and rental options. Lease both units for $3,000/month, or separately with Unit A at $2,000/month and Unit B at $1,000/month. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148028
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Jay Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Ambleside Dr, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1053 Ambleside Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and spacious corner home for rent in Haines City! This impressive two story property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a super large layout perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy a huge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148148
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Cruz Acedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Towerview Drive E, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,395.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

221 Towerview Drive E Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in Haines City, offering comfort and functionality in a growing area of Central Florida. This property features a spacious and open layout with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148640
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Nidia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice