407 Samuel Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 407 Samuel Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $529,990
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3424
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3227 / -81.674
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Poitras Estates
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: David Small
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable Davenport area just 1520 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort. This fully remodeled property that comes FULLY FURNISHED offers exceptional flexibility as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental investment with proven Airbnb income history. One of the standout features of this home is the FULLY OWNED SOLAR PANEL SYSTEM, offering excellent energy efficiency and long term utility savings with no lease or additional payments to assume. Combined with the BRAND NEW high end Bosch A/C SYSTEM with a 20.5 SEER rating and hybrid 80 gallon water heater, this home was thoughtfully upgraded for comfort, efficiency, and lower operating costs. The home has been renovated with nearly every major component updated within the last 2 years, offering true move in ready convenience and peace of mind. Major improvements include a NEW ROOF installed in 2022, owned double tank water softener system, recently cleaned ductwork, refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher, washer and dryer, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated fixtures and lighting, and a beautifully redesigned kitchen featuring new cabinetry, countertops, modern finishes, and garbage disposal. The home also features laminate wood flooring and an exterior security camera system already in place. The spacious floor plan offers 5 bedrooms, including generous living and entertaining spaces ideal for large families or vacation guests. The garage has been converted into a game room complete with its own mini split A/C system, while still offering the flexibility to easily convert back into a traditional garage if desired. Step outside to enjoy your private heated chlorine pool installed in 2019, complete with pool alarm system, irrigation, and spacious outdoor living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Currently operating as a successful Airbnb, making this an outstanding investment opportunity in one of Central Floridas top vacation destinations. Located in a well maintained community with low HOA fees, residents enjoy a convenient location close to shopping, dining, golf courses, and everyday conveniences. Nearby attractions include ChampionsGate, Posner Park, ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, and major highways including I 4 providing easy access to Orlando, Kissimmee, Universal Orlando Resort, and both Florida coasts. This move in ready property offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, resort style living, and strong investment potential.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3014.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Assoc
  • Association Phone: 352-432-3312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: POITRAS ESTATES PLAT BOOK 129 PG 21 LOT 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-26-486254-000250

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 711 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

711 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in one of Clermonts desirable communities where short term rentals, long term rentals, and primary residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110199
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Mcfee Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$565,000.00 ($123.47 / sqft )

419 Mcfee Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Bank Approved Opportunity, own this 7 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage, Pool Home in the desirable Hampton Estates. This property has been completely remodeled inside, new AC u

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4576 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123749
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Seneca Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

106 Seneca Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool and spa home, ideally situated on a premium oversized corner lot in the highly sought after community of Calabay Parc in Davenport, Florida. Offering bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961491
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Shelley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Aloha Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$599,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

1230 Aloha Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Finance is Available!featuring 6 bedrooms, 4.5 full bathrooms, fully furnished house. this property also boasts a heated pool. The home includes a loft with additional living space, a kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6263847
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bo Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,900.00 ($75.18 / sqft )

219 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, Florida! Perfectly situated in a highly convenient area, this spacious property offers the ideal combination of luxury, com

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275692
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Aldridge Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$630,000.00 ($160.35 / sqft )

436 Aldridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Prime Davenport Location Over $100,000 in Renovations! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Davenport! This stunning two story residence has been meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346661
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leandro Alves de Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 574 Tupelo Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$615,000.00 ($170.27 / sqft )

574 Tupelo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully presented pool home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and turnkey convenience. Bright, open living spaces welcome you inside, with a flowing layout that connects t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367046
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christine Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$529,000.00 ($62.12 / sqft )

142 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In a prime location in the desirable Highlands Reserve golf community in Davenport, this beautifully maintained single family home offers an exceptional blend of lifestyle, comfort and income potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371520
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$630,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

2226 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this tastiflly furnished home located in the prestige Windsor Island Resort! Just minutes from Disney and world class attractions, this home is fully furnished and ready for daily rentals

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373807
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3763 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$565,000.00 ($154.08 / sqft )

3763 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 6 Bedroom vacation short term rental pool home is located just 15 minutes from Disney and is the perfect destination for a magical getaway.6 theme bedrooms and garage with perfect decor.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374634
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice