1043 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1043 Park Ridge Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1389
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3001 / -81.4689
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Lake Berkley Resort Villas Ph
  • Elementary School: Central Avenue Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Braulymar Gonzalez Inojosa
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OWNER MOTIVATED PRESENT YOUR BEST PROPOSAL! Do not miss this exceptional investment opportunity to own a premier vacation villa in a 24 hour guard gated Lake Berkley Resort. This charming property is offered fully furnished and professionally decorated, currently operating as a high performing asset within a successful Short Term Rental (STR) program. This villa stands out for its meticulous maintenance and a major recent upgrade: the Homeowners Association recently replaced the roof, providing significant future savings and peace of mind for the new owner. The home features a smart and functional floor plan designed to maximize guest comfort and rental appeal. The location is unbeatable, situated just minutes from Disney World, Universal Studios, and the finest dining and shopping destinations in Kissimmee. Lake Berkley Resort offers world class amenities, including a grand clubhouse, heated community pool, fitness center, tennis courts, sand volleyball, and a scenic fishing pier on the private lake. Please note that HOA regulations include a maximum lease duration of 4 months of occupancy and a pet policy strictly reserved for homeowners, ensuring the high standards and tranquility of the resort. This is the ideal turnkey investment for those seeking a property ready to generate income from day one. Due to high occupancy in the rental program, showings are strictly subject to vacancy. Contact us today to check availability and present your proposal before this opportunity is gone!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1291.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Central Avenue Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Beacon Community Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKE BERKLEY RESORT VILLAS PHASE 2 PB 13 PGS 4-5 BLK 4 LOT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-3759-0004-0030

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4686 Tribute Trail 4686, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$339,000.00

4686 Tribute Trail 4686 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location! This is not a vacation communityshort term rentals are not permitted. Beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Story Lake. Features an open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543255
  2. Provided by Kaiser Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5104 Dominica Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$340,000.00 ($254.49 / sqft )

5104 Dominica Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Compass Bay, one of the most desirable short term rental communities near Disney! This fully furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Town Home offers the perfect combination of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112123
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4546 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$325,000.00 ($241.82 / sqft )

4546 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell !!! Location is what everyone is looking for !!! Beautiful 3 bed 2 1/2 Townhome at Bella Vida Resort. New floor and new painting inside, ready to rent for short or long term. Gated Resor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5091832
  2. Provided by PORTAL ORLANDO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Selmo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1089 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$265,000.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

1089 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock endless possibilities with this fully furnished 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome! Nestled in a secure community with 24 hour security, 2 pools, and a playground, it's the epitome of Orlando living. Pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5095361
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5362 Diplomat Ct  103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$321,990.00 ($247.69 / sqft )

5362 Diplomat Ct 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished!!! LUCAYA RESORT boasts prime location, conveniently situated in close proximity to a variety of restaurants, super markets (Walmart super center)and popular attractions like Disney an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099074
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Shirlei DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($205.18 / sqft )

1135 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***MOTIVATED SELLERS***! Introducing a prime short term rental opportunity a stunning townhouse completed renovated boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This exquisite property is perfect for thos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5101269
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Alexa Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$290,000.00 ($205.24 / sqft )

1017 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in the desirable Lake Berkley Resort in Kissimmee, FL! Featuring an open floor plan and being fully furnished, this home is move in ready and perfect for a v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118401
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$265,000.00 ($181.76 / sqft )

2618 Roadster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish, spacious, and just minutes from Disneythis fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a very private patio is your dream retreat in a resort style, guard gated community! Nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123804
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3470 Beau Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$299,900.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

3470 Beau Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3470 Beau Road, Kissimmee, FL! This beautifully appointed home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and serenity. With an open concept design, modern kitchen, and light filled living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124278
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Aliaga Gorrin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2903 Edenshire Way 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$289,990.00 ($219.03 / sqft )

2903 Edenshire Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location fully furnished priced to sell! Discover this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after lucaya village resort, a premier vacation community just 10 minutes from disney

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125153
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice