1211 Lehigh Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147242 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1211 Lehigh Street
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1845
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3057 / -81.3926
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Johnston Park Rep
  • Elementary School: Mill Creek
  • Middle School: Parkway
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  • 407-557-3164
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully presented pool home in Kissimmee! This spacious residence showcases the kitchen featuring elegant gold fixtures and sleek stainless steel appliances, including a range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home offers a bright living room and a cozy dinette space. Enjoy the clean, modern feel of no carpet throughout, complemented by stylish flooring and ceiling fans in several rooms for added comfort. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, enhancing the homes contemporary appeal. Step outside to a large screened in patio overlooking a sparkling open air poolperfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The fully fenced backyard adds an extra layer of privacy, making this home a true retreat.***Home square footage, taxes, lot sizes, and schools; are to be independently verified.***
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1685.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Parkway Middle
  • School Elementary: Mill Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: JOHNSTON PARK REPLAT PB 1 PG 393 BLK B LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-25-29-1530-000B-0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: KRA1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1736 Fulfillment Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$410,000.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

1736 Fulfillment Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Family Home in Kindred. Conveniently located close to shopping Centers and Entertainment. Community features Club house and Swimming poo. Property sits on a corner lot, independent 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149578
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Londra Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

1438 Londra Lane More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom pool home, set in a peaceful and well maintained neighborhood, has so many wonderful features. The living room showcases lovely bay windows, while the family room features soar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135117
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142449
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Lissette Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

*FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143124
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147463
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Volunteer Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($140.64 / sqft )

2409 Volunteer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacant Ready to Move in !!!! Come see this modern Home. 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom beauty, with a two car garage. This is an earthy & elegant two story home with a detached rear load garage. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6168777
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Erika Montanez Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326699
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Thornbury Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$420,000.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

100 Thornbury Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Drop! Seller is highly motivated! Welcome to this spacious and well appointed two story home located in the sought after Remington Gold Club Community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342537
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2092 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$399,900.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

2092 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Solid Block constructed 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath, home in TOHOQUA subdivision in Osceola County located just minutes from downtown Kissimmee and St. Cloud in close proximity to restaurants, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348023
  2. Provided by ACRES INC
  3. Contact Kevin Pribell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice