130 Prima Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: S5146916 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 130 Prima Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2963
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1114 / -81.4948
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Ph 04c Sec 02
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  • Contact: Natalie Feldman
  • 407-343-1300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Savoy model in the highly sought after GATED and GUARDED Solivita community. Designed with a desirable split floor plan, this home showcases thoughtful upgrades and modern finishes throughout. Step inside to find luxury vinyl flooring flowing seamlessly through the main living areas, complemented by stylish tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. Fresh paint and trendy light fixtures add a bright, contemporary feel, while a BRAND NEW 2024 ROOF offers peace of mind. The stunning kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring all NEW stainless steel appliances, sleek QUARTZ countertops, and an ample amount of NEW cabinetry. A spacious breakfast bar opens to the living area, creating the perfect setting for entertaining family and friends. The primary suite includes a private adjoining sitting room for an added touch of luxury. Beyond the home, Solivita offers an unmatched lifestyle in a vibrant 55+ active adult community. Residents enjoy access to over 40 exceptional amenities, including 14 heated pools, multiple spas and hot tubs, pickleball and tennis courts, two golf courses with a driving range, an indoor walking trail with air conditioning, on site dining, a spa, dog parks, and even a farmers market, just to name a few. Experience resort tyle living every day in this move in ready gem.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2141.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LORRIE GUTZMER
  • Association Phone: 863-701-2969
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA-PHASE IVC SECTION 2 PB 124 PGS 33-38 LOT 250
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-27-934160-002500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 22
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 726 Irvine Ranch Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$449,900.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

726 Irvine Ranch Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE Price Reduction! Seller Says Sell Now! Don't miss out on this popular Siena model offers a stunning combination of style, comfort, and functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128034
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Santa Barbara Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$445,000.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

313 Santa Barbara Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION ON THIS GREAT WATER and CONSERVATION VIEW HOME! Seller will give $5,000 cash credit for closing cost and Credit for a NEW Roof! Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131195
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Bella Viana Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$415,000.00 ($126.45 / sqft )

861 Bella Viana Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction! Seller says SELL!!! Welcome to this beautiful Coconut Grove model featuring a courtyard and serene conservation view. This spacious hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135913
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Gaul Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$369,900.00 ($106.11 / sqft )

607 Gaul Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home located in the community of Poinciana. This property features a functional open layout suitable for both daily living and entertaining. The home has b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138893
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Ebb Tide Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$415,000.00 ($139.08 / sqft )

806 Ebb Tide Lane Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller motivated to sell with HOME warranty. Welcome Home to Your Solivita Sanctuary! Rarely available and beautifully maintained, this Sanibel model si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139382
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Paul Maiatico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Glendora Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$438,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

729 Glendora Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**see the full length video on tour link 1. ** discover your perfect florida retirement retreat in the sought after 55+ community of solivita this stunning bolero floor plan offers the ultimate blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141045
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 795 Aviara Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$449,000.00 ($132.76 / sqft )

795 Aviara Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

PRICE Reduced! Seller will give a $5,000 cash closing credit to buyers! Welcome to this popular 2020 Siena model, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, offering exceptional privacy, custom lands

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141466
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 790 Carmel Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$417,500.00 ($130.88 / sqft )

790 Carmel Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Huge price reduction! Remodeled & updated sorano model with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms plus a flex room located at the end of a cul de sac within 500 feet of the palms amenity center in the vizcaya subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142276
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Borchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 965 Alsace Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$379,990.00 ($116.42 / sqft )

965 Alsace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained home at 965 Alsace Dr in Kissimmee, FL, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This property features durable ceramic tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148030
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Andres Yari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 477 Villa Park Road, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$450,000.00 ($131.54 / sqft )

477 Villa Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully landscaped and impeccably maintained, this 2012 marseille model sits on a tranquil preserve homesite and even includes a ***private hot tub***offering 2,345 sq. Ft. Of refined living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148271
  2. Provided by BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miguel Elvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice